OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 14 October 2017

COMPETITION PROGRAM

Saturday, 14 October 2017

time mk event
9:00 Warming up Girls E/F + Boys E/F
9:10 Warming up Girls D + Boys D
9:20 Warming up Men Jun.B/C + Veteran
9:30 Warming up Ladies Jun. B/C/Senior + Men Senior
9:40 Ice Res (Full)
10:00 Girls Junior D 500 meter, Heats 3 Races
Boys Junior D 500 meter, Heats 3 Races
Girls Junior E/F 333 meter, Heats 4 Races
Boys Junior E/F 333 meter, Heats 3 Races
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Heats 3 Races
Ice Res (Track)
10:56 Men Junior B 1000 meter, Heats 2 Races
Veteran Ladies+Men 1000 meter, Heats 2 Races
Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 1000 meter, Heats 3 Races
Men Senior A/B 1000 meter, Heats 3 Races
Ice Res (Track)
11:47 Girls Junior D 500 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Girls Junior D 500 meter
Boys Junior D 500 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Boys Junior D 500 meter
Girls Junior E/F 333 meter, Final 4 Races
  - Distance Classification Girls Junior E/F 333 meter
Boys Junior E/F 333 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Boys Junior E/F 333 meter
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Men Junior C 1000 meter
Ice Res (Track)
12:44 Men Junior B 1000 meter, Final 2 Races
  - Distance Classification Men Junior B 1000 meter
Veteran Ladies+Men 1000 meter, Final 2 Races
  - Distance Classification Veteran Ladies+Men 1000 meter
Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 1000 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 1000 meter
Men Senior A/B 1000 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Men Senior A/B 1000 meter
Break
14:30 Ice Res (Full)
14:45 Girls Junior E/F 222 meter, Heats 4 Races
Boys Junior E/F 222 meter, Heats 3 Races
Girls Junior D 333 meter, Heats 3 Races
Boys Junior D 333 meter, Heats 3 Races
Men Junior C 500 meter, Heats 3 Races
Men Junior B 500 meter, Heats 2 Races
Veteran Ladies+Men 500 meter, Heats 2 Races
Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 500 meter, Heats 3 Races
Men Senior A/B 500 meter, Heats 3 Races
Ice Res (Track)
16:00 Girls Junior E/F 222 meter, Final 4 Races
  - Distance Classification Girls Junior E/F 222 meter
Boys Junior E/F 222 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Boys Junior E/F 222 meter
Girls Junior D 333 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Girls Junior D 333 meter
Boys Junior D 333 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Boys Junior D 333 meter
Men Junior C 500 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Men Junior C 500 meter
Men Junior B 500 meter, Final 2 Races
  - Distance Classification Men Junior B 500 meter
Veteran Ladies+Men 500 meter, Final 2 Races
  - Distance Classification Veteran Ladies+Men 500 meter
Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 500 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 500 meter
Men Senior A/B 500 meter, Final 3 Races
  - Distance Classification Men Senior A/B 500 meter
Ice Res (Track)
17:18 Girls Junior E/F 500 meter, Super Final 3 Races
  - Overall Classification Girls Junior E/F
Boys Junior E/F 500 meter, Super Final 3 Races
  - Overall Classification Boys Junior E/F
Girls Junior D 777 meter, Super Final 2 Races
  - Overall Classification Girls Junior D
Boys Junior D 777 meter, Super Final 2 Races
  - Overall Classification Boys Junior D
Ice Res (Track)
18:05 Men Junior C 1500 meter, Super Final 2 Races
  - Overall Classification Men Junior C
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Super Final 1 Race
  - Overall Classification Men Junior B
Veteran Ladies+Men 777 meter, Super Final 1 Race
  - Overall Classification Veteran Ladies+Men
Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C 1500 meter, Super Final 2 Races
  - Overall Classification Ladies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C
Men Senior A/B 1500 meter, Super Final 2 Races
  - Overall Classification Men Senior A/B
18:41 End of Program