Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   AKAR, Furkan

Name: Akar, Furkan
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 6 March 2002
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Home Country: Turkey
UPID: STTUR10603200201
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter40.74024/03/12Erzurum TURShort Track Federation Cup 3
500 meter43.72427/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)
777 meter1:33.98024/12/11Erzurum TURShort Track Palandoken Cup
1000 meter1:31.34717/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)
1500 meter2:28.30502/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
08/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 39th,   1500 m: 48th
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
43.72427/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.90303/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
44.15124/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
44.31916/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.38202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.53416/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.53523/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
44.83316/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.86526/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.88827/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
45.16516/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
45.58726/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.95009/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
46.48409/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.36508/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
P24/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.34717/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.48628/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
1:33.76109/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.26310/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
1:35.88817/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:36.44928/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.46227/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.72724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.27302/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:39.85117/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:43.01716/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.35524/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:44.14009/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.88510/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:47.66027/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.70925/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:28.30502/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
2:28.99715/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:29.47923/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:29.85623/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:34.86426/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:35.02508/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
2:35.83515/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.20108/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.01115/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:38.39603/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:44.57608/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.86126/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
P26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.03128/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(Turkey 2: Furkan Akar, Fatih Aydem, Muhammet Karadeniz, Omer Faruk Saylar)
4:18.48315/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(Turkey 2: Furkan Akar, Metehan Atan, Fatih Aydem, Muhammet Karadeniz)
4:19.16602/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(TURKEY: Furkan Akar, Omer Faruk Saylar, Tunay Simsek, Davut Tahtaci)
P25/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(TUR: Furkan Akar, Muhammet Emir Han, Tunay Simsek, Murat Tahtaci)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Maplez
Hunter