Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BALBEKOV, Vladimir

Name: Balbekov, Vladimir
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 11 September 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Russia
Club: S-Peterburg, S-Peterburg
UPID: STRUS11109200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
500 meter43.91322/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.72630/11/99Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1000 meter1:33.17630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup Final
1500 meter2:31.36707/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 3rd
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 7th
25/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 7th
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
43.91322/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.83322/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
44.84508/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
45.07908/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.19930/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group AVideo
45.36030/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
45.48525/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.66130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
45.71907/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.73226/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.16408/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.35316/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.96022/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
48.63417/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
50.14417/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P26/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.17630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group DVideo
1:38.25126/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.12818/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.79808/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.06417/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.51417/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.94621/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:46.79909/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.92230/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:51.36509/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.07727/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:53.76127/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:03.98021/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:11.98809/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
2:19.00830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
 
1500 meter
2:31.36707/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.22416/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.66507/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:47.89130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:49.81616/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:50.13207/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.03325/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:56.30725/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:57.73325/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:58.29030/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group BVideo
3:23.02316/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
P23/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:52.11223/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(RUSSIA1: Vladimir Balbekov, Semen Ilinskii, Viacheslav Karpov)
2:52.80322/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(RUSSIA1: Vladimir Balbekov, Semen Ilinskii, Viacheslav Karpov)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event