Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   IMRE, Emil

Name: Imre, Emil
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 8 March 1996
Age: 21
Age Category: Senior (2016/2017)
Home Country: Romania
UPID: STROU10803199601
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter24.54324/03/07Budapest HUNPannonia Open
333 meter36.31702/12/06Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup
500 meter43.11008/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Junior Championships
1000 meter1:29.83022/11/15Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1500 meter2:22.34405/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
14/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySenior + Jun A Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 2nd
25/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
02/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSen + Jun A Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
03/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 41st,   1500 m (2): 49th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
44.45717/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.65526/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
44.71103/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
45.21907/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
45.39526/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.55024/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.77403/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
45.82507/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.08315/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.10317/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
46.17224/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
46.60515/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.88926/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.81615/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.46603/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:31.57304/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Heats 
1:33.40827/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
1:33.76304/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:34.41116/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.46816/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:35.60927/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.31727/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.62324/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.71618/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:41.56908/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.18018/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.94103/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:51.09424/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:51.13816/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.34405/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Heats 
2:29.16323/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:29.41903/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
2:29.89506/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:35.51016/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:36.94015/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:38.04102/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
2:38.05916/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.02025/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:43.37415/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:45.49825/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.66806/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.55902/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:56.45916/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:57.10523/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.59304/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, Emil Imre, Attila Szasz, Adam Timar)
4:17.55716/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, Emil Imre, Attila Szasz, Adam Timar)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports