Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Wojciech KAMIENSKI
Classifications in season 2014/2015: |
27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 35th, 500 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 28th, 1500 meter: 41st | 21/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st, 1500 m SF: 1st | 28/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 13th | 09/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st | 17/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 06/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Men | 1000 m: 42nd, 1500 m (2): 33rd | 11/02/15 | Granada ESP | Universiade | Men | 500 meter: 28th, 1500 meter: 22nd | 27/02/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 45th, 500 m: 44th, 1000 m: 48th, 1500 m: 48th | 06/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 4th, 3000 M SF: 3rd | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 10th |
Results in season 2014/2015: |
500 meter |
42 | .884 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .057 | 12/02/15 | Granada ESP | Universiade | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
43 | .397 | 07/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .431 | 29/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .532 | 22/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .697 | 22/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .720 | 28/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .731 | 28/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .849 | 29/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .948 | 07/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .955 | 22/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .073 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .117 | 27/02/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
44 | .131 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage - | |
44 | .204 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
44 | .280 | 28/02/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Ranking Races - Preliminaries | |
44 | .450 | 16/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .465 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Preliminaries | |
44 | .558 | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .575 | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .616 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .664 | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .691 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .104 | 10/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
45 | .122 | 06/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .261 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .480 | 06/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
45 | .777 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .248 | 10/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
56 | .511 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 07/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:28 | .738 | 22/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 3 | |
1:28 | .927 | 17/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .756 | 06/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Preliminaries | |
1:31 | .666 | 28/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .483 | 06/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .704 | 07/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Rep Heats | |
1:32 | .820 | 11/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .823 | 11/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .163 | 08/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .225 | 01/03/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Ranking Races - Preliminaries | |
1:33 | .387 | 30/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Final, Group 6 | |
1:35 | .558 | 16/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .943 | 17/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .327 | 28/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .360 | 12/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .462 | 06/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .569 | 10/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .009 | 23/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .441 | 19/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
1:41 | .451 | 22/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .514 | 12/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .176 | 23/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .192 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .065 | 28/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .391 | 28/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .182 | 08/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Final, Group 3 | |
1:45 | .313 | 27/02/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:45 | .603 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
1:52 | .674 | 22/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:54 | .542 | 17/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:24 | .098 | 12/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:19 | .623 | 23/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:21 | .123 | 08/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Rep Heats | |
2:22 | .339 | 06/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Preliminaries | |
2:26 | .884 | 28/02/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Ranking Races - Heats | |
2:27 | .586 | 08/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Rep Semifinals | |
2:29 | .115 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
2:30 | .192 | 07/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Final, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .371 | 11/02/15 | Granada ESP | Universiade | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .275 | 21/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .865 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .320 | 16/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .992 | 09/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .334 | 09/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .481 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 2 | |
2:40 | .190 | 07/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .679 | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .247 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .279 | 06/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .430 | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .541 | 21/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .377 | 28/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .269 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
2:47 | .739 | 27/09/14 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:48 | .897 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:49 | .842 | 16/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:50 | .463 | 27/02/15 | Osaka JPN | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
2:55 | .748 | 16/01/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:58 | .221 | 11/10/14 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 28/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:18 | .423 | 22/11/14 | Bialystok POL | 4th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok: Wojciech Kamienski, Bartosz Konopko, Wojciech Krasnicki, Szymon Wilczyk) |
4:19 | .925 | 10/01/15 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Poland: Wojciech Kamienski, Lukasz Kuczynski, Jakub Moroz, Karol Niescier) |
| P | 29/11/14 | Graz AUT | Danubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok: Rafal Anikiej, Wojciech Kamienski, Lukasz Kuczynski, Karol Niescier) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:57 | .686 | 06/02/15 | Dresden GER | World Cup | Heats | |
| (Poland: Adam Filipowicz, Rafal Grycner, Wojciech Kamienski, Szymon Wilczyk) |
7:03 | .991 | 12/02/15 | Granada ESP | Universiade | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Poland: Adam Filipowicz, Rafal Grycner, Wojciech Kamienski, Wojciech Krasnicki) |
7:12 | .558 | 19/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Poland: Adam Filipowicz, Wojciech Kamienski, Wojciech Krasnicki, Szymon Wilczyk) |
7:15 | .336 | 18/10/14 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
| (Poland: Adam Filipowicz, Rafal Grycner, Wojciech Kamienski, Szymon Wilczyk) |
7:19 | .572 | 08/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok: Wojciech Kamienski, Wojciech Krasnicki, Michal Skorulski, Szymon Wilczyk) |
7:19 | .677 | 23/01/15 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Heats | |
| (Poland: Adam Filipowicz, Wojciech Kamienski, Bartosz Konopko, Szymon Wilczyk) |
7:34 | .427 | 07/03/15 | Elblag POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok: Wojciech Kamienski, Wojciech Krasnicki, Michal Skorulski, Szymon Wilczyk) |
|
|
|
|