Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Melloney POST
Classifications in season 2013/2014: |
03/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Junior B Ladies | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Girls Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th | 02/11/13 | Den Haag NED | Regiocompetitie West 1 | Dames Jun/Sen | Overall Ranking: 9th, 1000 meter: 9th | 16/11/13 | Dordrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 2 | Dames Junioren/Senioren | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th | 15/12/13 | Alkmaar NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Dames Junioren/Senioren | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Junioren | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 10th | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Ladies Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 12th | 15/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Ladies Jun.B/Senior | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 12th | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 9th | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Ladies Senior/A/B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 13th |
Results in season 2013/2014: |
500 meter |
57 | .14 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Finale, Groep 3 | |
57 | .213 | 16/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
57 | .31 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
57 | .54 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Heats, Groep 1 | |
57 | .90 | 15/12/13 | Alkmaar NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
58 | .26 | 15/12/13 | Alkmaar NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
58 | .28 | 16/11/13 | Dordrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
58 | .373 | 10/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
58 | .40 | 16/11/13 | Dordrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
58 | .57 | 15/12/13 | Alkmaar NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
58 | .749 | 16/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
58 | .837 | 15/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .112 | 02/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
59 | .29 | 16/11/13 | Dordrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
59 | .571 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .82 | 02/11/13 | Den Haag NED | Regiocompetitie West 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
59 | .923 | 02/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
59 | .926 | 20/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
1:00 | .030 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
1:00 | .262 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 3 | |
1:00 | .266 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .384 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .542 | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .587 | 10/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .718 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:00 | .829 | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:19 | .963 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:58 | .186 | 15/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:59 | .82 | 02/11/13 | Den Haag NED | Regiocompetitie West 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:01 | .538 | 09/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:04 | .963 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
2:05 | .088 | 15/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:05 | .814 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:06 | .008 | 09/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:06 | .130 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Super Final | |
2:06 | .890 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 3 | |
2:07 | .230 | 15/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
2:14 | .470 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
2:15 | .043 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:22 | .690 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
2:22 | .747 | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:51 | .44 | 02/11/13 | Den Haag NED | Regiocompetitie West 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (: Maartje Blom, Melloney Post, Ardon van den Outenaar, Jeroen Zaalberg) |
3:54 | .25 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (TEAM-1: Melloney Post, Bas van Belle, Rowena Velthuis) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:11 | .996 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
| (ST Alkmaar: Claretta Caravita, Gillian Goud, Melloney Post, Marijn Wiersma) |
5:23 | .826 | 04/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heats | |
| (ST Alkmaar: Maartje Blom, Melloney Post, Marijn Wiersma, Zara Zaalberg) |
5:28 | .614 | 15/03/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Heats | |
| (ST Alkmaar - A: Claretta Caravita, Krista de Roo, Fenna Pel, Melloney Post) |
|
|
|
|