Events
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ENGELHART, Niek

Name: Engelhart, Niek
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 31 July 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
UPID: STNED13107200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter47.69004/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:39.29524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:38.07719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:33.44917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 38th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 30th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 18th
17/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGJunioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 m: 13th,   1000 m: 14th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.69004/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
47.7017/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
48.28516/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
48.40815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.44516/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
48.46618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 8Video
48.59115/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.71117/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.71518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
48.82803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.0317/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHalve Finales, Groep 1 
49.15202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.3517/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHeats, Groep 1 
49.36803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 9Video
49.76914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
50.02814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
50.4117/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGKwartfinales, Groep 1 
51.17115/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
51.24523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
51.27423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
51.27915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
51.29030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
51.63930/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
52.32615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:00.94218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:39.29524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.07719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:38.7117/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
1:39.31719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 7Video
1:40.84215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:41.53312/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.64417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:42.29202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.88204/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:43.4329/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:43.4829/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.99015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.46023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:44.90424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.5529/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.01611/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.40524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:47.43203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.68015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:49.76704/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 8Video
1:55.91718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
P29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.44917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6Video
2:37.00702/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:50.00911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:51.05512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:59.36204/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
P12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
P02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.1529/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(ST Groningen: Niek Engelhart, Claudia Hof, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
4:45.59217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXD3: Niek Engelhart, Pepijn Koestal, Maureen Onderwater, Sara van Zuijlen)
4:47.39211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team P: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Niek Engelhart, Max van Wijk)
4:56.92123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Jenning de Boo, Niek Engelhart, Bas Gierman, Jorn Holwerda)
4:59.71012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Zeno De Boer, Niek Engelhart, Esmee Jager, Tijn Leijgraaff)
5:01.07316/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Niek Engelhart, Bas Gierman, Jorn Holwerda, Yara Meijers)
5:02.33114/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Niek Engelhart, Anne Floor Otter, Joni Tersteeg, Sara van Zuijlen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de
Maplez