Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SMIT, Paddy

Name: Smit, Paddy
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 30 January 2003
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
UPID: STNED13001200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter28.4102/03/14Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands Kampioenschap 2014
333 meter35.28430/11/99Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter50.27120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:21.7130/11/99Nijmegen NEDRegio West - Finale Sebra Sports Cup
1000 meter1:41.88522/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:48.73412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 28th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
50.27120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.61321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.64621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 8Video
51.50414/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
51.51521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.74814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
52.14315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
53.37415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:01.90414/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.41124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.88522/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:42.00121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.65322/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:43.64021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.30120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:44.84420/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.92120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:45.93524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:47.38524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.68412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:48.73412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:49.02712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
 
3000 meter relay
4:54.12512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Roos Antonissen, Joris Bergsma, Mans Boskamp, Paddy Smit)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership