Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JANSEN, Nathan

Name: Jansen, Nathan
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 26 August 1999
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED12608199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.00127/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter31.01231/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.40125/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup Final
777 meter1:10.87724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:29.21622/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:18.55502/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
08/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 33rd
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 5th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHeren Junioren
    111 m TT: 3rd,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
07/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 11th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 11th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter.: 6th
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
43.40125/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
43.85218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.09725/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
44.10524/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
44.16005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
44.29004/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.31818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.38505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.55515/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
44.60605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.63705/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
44.66703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
44.93415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
44.98305/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
44.99208/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
45.12203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
45.15304/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
45.16603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.22402/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.26415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
45.38708/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDRanking Finale, Gr.3Video
45.54814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
45.62517/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.87514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
45.95214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
46.03709/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, Group 1 
56.11221/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
56.30409/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Final, Group 2 
59.92207/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
P05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P18/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
 
777 meter
1:10.87724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.21622/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.83405/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.01806/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:30.13223/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.14622/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.20524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:31.24905/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
1:31.52508/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDRanking Finale, Gr.3Video
1:31.82717/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:32.39611/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:32.40308/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.58406/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:32.81219/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:33.89605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.39804/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
1:34.64908/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupRepechage, Group 2 
1:35.73409/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, Group 1 
1:36.08819/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:36.98917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:37.06518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.15002/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.56605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.77903/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.28403/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.41618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.93912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.18724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.86604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:45.09223/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:45.27925/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group BVideo
1:45.88005/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:45.88326/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group CVideo
1:46.03705/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:51.97405/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:52.27425/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
P17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:23.75507/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHalve finaleVideo
2:25.05207/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
2:25.46304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:25.70404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:26.83304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:27.84708/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
2:30.66708/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDFinale, BVideo
2:30.80811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:31.67317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:31.72912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:32.57411/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
2:32.85912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:32.96917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:33.95008/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal 
2:36.76921/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.62805/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:40.84104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:41.45602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:44.64804/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:45.61605/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
2:45.93321/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:45.95023/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
2:48.68902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
2:56.65317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
2:58.41624/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
3:06.10224/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
3:10.88721/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.38817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXA3: Bas Boelsma, René de Groot, Nathan Jansen, Mark Prinsen)
4:14.26015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Jasper Brunsmann, Mylan Elzink, Nathan Jansen, Jan Douwe Jansen)
4:14.66023/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(NEDERLAND: Jan Douwe Jansen, Nathan Jansen, Niels Kingma, Sven Roes)
4:19.04911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Mark Chong, Tom Hofker, Kay Huisman, Nathan Jansen)
4:20.97204/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jasper Brunsmann, Nathan Jansen, Sven Roes, Robin Van Riet)
4:22.55008/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NED.Video
(Team D: Avalon Aardoom, Tineke den Dulk, Kay Huisman, Nathan Jansen)
4:24.29004/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jasper Brunsmann, Nathan Jansen, Sven Roes, Robin Van Riet)
4:34.42914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Jasper Brunsmann, Kay Huisman, Nathan Jansen, Marc Velzeboer)
 
5000 meter relay
7:13.88709/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, Group 2 
(NED E: Bas Boelsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Jan Douwe Jansen, Nathan Jansen)
7:24.17308/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
(NED E: Bas Boelsma, René de Groot, Jan Douwe Jansen, Nathan Jansen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Maplez
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports