Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Bram STEENAART
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 29th, 500 meter: 27th, 1000 meter: 31st, 1500 meter: 29th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 54th, 1000 meter: 53rd | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Men | Overall Ranking: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 12th | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Men | 500 m (2): 31st, 1500 m: 42nd | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter (2): 4th | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Men | 500 m (1): 22nd, 1000 m: 18th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 6th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 7th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
41 | .130 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Heats | |
41 | .580 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
41 | .599 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
41 | .698 | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
41 | .838 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Semifinals | |
41 | .850 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .001 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
42 | .059 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
42 | .215 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .222 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
42 | .363 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .364 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
42 | .456 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, B | |
42 | .471 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
42 | .597 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .642 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
42 | .718 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .777 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
48 | .312 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
57 | .870 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:25 | .473 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
1:26 | .307 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
1:26 | .864 | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .282 | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .287 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .330 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .406 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:28 | .515 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:28 | .688 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:28 | .852 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
1:29 | .237 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:29 | .788 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Semifinals | |
1:30 | .768 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:31 | .117 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .897 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .536 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:40 | .948 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Finals, Final B | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Bram Steenaart, Lara van Ruijven, Xandra Velzeboer) |
2:43 | .720 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands C: Jasper Brunsmann, Rianne de Vries, Bram Steenaart, Xandra Velzeboer) |
2:44 | .680 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands C: Jasper Brunsmann, Rianne de Vries, Bram Steenaart, Xandra Velzeboer) |
2:48 | .584 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team Q: Niels Bergsma, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Bram Steenaart) |
| P | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team H: Caspar Douma, Nikki Noordergraaf, Bram Steenaart, Emma van Zuijlen) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:07 | .855 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 3: Jenning de Boo, Bram Steenaart, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari van Polen) |
4:09 | .928 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (SV Utrecht: Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:50 | .514 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart) |
6:50 | .514 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart) |
6:56 | .019 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart) |
6:56 | .156 | 04/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:59 | .813 | 05/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:03 | .560 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:10 | .703 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:23 | .097 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
|
|
|
|