Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN BENTHUM, Idse

Name: van Benthum, Idse
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 25 December 2003
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED12512200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter35.10230/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter50.38404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:20.74330/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:43.82405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 6th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 23rd
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun D
    500 meter: 3rd
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 23rd,   777 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 25th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 13th
04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 9th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 2nd
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupJun C/D 2
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 7th

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
35.10230/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
35.27430/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
36.00230/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
36.57322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
36.62222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
52.0011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
52.05829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
52.11020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.17529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
52.35628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.54230/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
52.58126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
52.6204/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 1 
52.6704/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
52.7020/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
52.78626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.86429/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.91030/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
53.1104/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
53.15923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
53.3020/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
53.33821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
53.43826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6Video
53.4420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.4830/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
53.67422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
53.8530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
53.95823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
54.1230/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.28630/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
54.43922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
54.52908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
54.70708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:08.7211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:11.5311/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 3 
1:18.23025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
P21/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:20.74330/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:21.16022/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:21.45920/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:21.56829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.18020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:22.48728/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.62327/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:22.96120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.96329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.09028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.13922/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:24.44126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.67830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:26.55125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:26.66908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:26.79308/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:29.5804/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 2 
1:33.52726/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:44.95428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:53.18422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
1:56.30125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P21/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:46.66330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleSuper Finale 
1:48.32023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:48.8430/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:51.4330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
1:53.59923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:56.1730/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
2:11.6311/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.4604/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Brian Boer, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Akki Kivits, Idse van Benthum)
3:25.91623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team E: Suze Kingma, Thijmen Koestal, Nienke Schepers, Idse van Benthum)
 
3000 meter relay
5:04.13422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(ST Brabant A: Brian Boer, Eric Schneider, Kurt van Baar, Idse van Benthum)
P30/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Saskia Arts, Chris Bartels, Idse van Benthum, Anna van Wersch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event