Events
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BERGSMA, Joris

Name: Bergsma, Joris
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 24 May 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED12405200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter28.03303/02/13Hasselt BELInt. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award-
333 meter36.06131/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter49.61104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:16.27405/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:42.97005/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
1500 meter2:46.37014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2
3000 meter5:31.2609/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijd

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 7th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 5th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 25th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
19/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 26th
09/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijdjunioren
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   3000 M SF: 6th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 29th
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 20th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 18th,   777 m: 13th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
49.81626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.8818/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 1 
49.9409/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHeats, Groep 1 
50.1418/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
50.3709/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 1 
50.4219/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Heats, Group 1 
50.48328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.5618/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Kwartfinale, Group 1 
50.63205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
50.71204/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
50.73626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7Video
50.74721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.88830/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
50.97615/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
50.98714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
51.09021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 8Video
51.1318/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 2 
51.1419/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 2 
51.21614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
51.27126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.30421/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.39505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.82430/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
51.97816/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
52.45605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
52.68822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
52.77522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
53.17308/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:03.78616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:10.1419/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Halve Finale, Group 1 
1:10.29230/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 4 
1:16.76914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:18.07925/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.27405/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:19.6309/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 2 
1:20.75415/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.01324/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:24.59415/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:31.84515/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:43.1129/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
1:43.38328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:43.41227/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:43.67017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.90206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.93722/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:43.95927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:44.03330/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:44.13926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:44.36120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:44.38430/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:44.56306/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.64020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:44.65025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:44.89206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
1:44.95825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:45.00017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.22421/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:45.85106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:45.90408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:46.32428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:46.55624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:46.57022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.61529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.19311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.54125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.94808/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:48.85912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.03817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:49.3929/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:51.39824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:58.1629/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:58.38029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
2:03.31326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:21.9429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
P21/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
P22/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
P22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:53.02412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:53.34311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
3:03.03212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter
5:31.2609/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.93116/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(De Shorttrack Bananen: Joris Bergsma, Brian Boer, Akki Kivits, Milan Schenk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.8829/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Steyn Land, Brian Van Riet)
4:44.7918/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias - A: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Hylke de Boer, Hessel van Berkum)
4:47.39211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team P: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Niek Engelhart, Max van Wijk)
4:51.4919/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
(Trias A: Joris Bergsma, Niels Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Brian Van Riet)
4:54.12512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Roos Antonissen, Joris Bergsma, Mans Boskamp, Paddy Smit)
5:05.95722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(ST Bananas: Joris Bergsma, Arthur Isaev, Milan Schenk, Sophie Schuck)
P14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(J: Joris Bergsma, Vivienne de Jong, Tijn Leijgraaff, Danique van Lobenstein)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez