Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KOESTAL, Pepijn

Name: Koestal, Pepijn
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 24 January 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
UPID: STNED12401200202
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter29.92813/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.8530/11/99Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter47.44821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:14.58530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:41.28029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:43.56222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 12th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 20th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
08/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 15th
02/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 23rd
08/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 5th,   777 m: 1st,   1000 m: 4th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.44821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
47.80321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.0130/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
48.35021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
48.35720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.50629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
48.50929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
48.6330/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
48.65330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
48.69822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
48.80530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.82330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.83430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
48.85728/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.89423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.00430/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 3 
49.01023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
49.04814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
49.07829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.08230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.12130/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
49.67622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.84523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
50.01430/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
50.06008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
50.12415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
50.29914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
50.31508/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
50.59830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
50.63505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
50.92914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
51.08015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:05.43030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:07.34715/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:12.61205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:14.58530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:15.63030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:16.0530/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
1:16.05830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:16.26930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:16.45730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:19.56830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:20.7830/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
1:21.71824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.28029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.33530/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:41.52821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.1330/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
1:42.20820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:42.27722/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:42.9502/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.13621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.58822/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:43.60417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:44.19923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:44.31830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:44.3402/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:44.42828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:44.58122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.40828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:45.97017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.01720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:46.97220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.06528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.27506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.4008/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupHeats, Groep 1 
1:47.97012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:48.30830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
1:48.44911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.1008/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:50.50006/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:50.53223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:50.76524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:51.10206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
1:51.4330/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
1:53.49722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:56.67329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.45124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
P08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 3 
P30/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:43.56222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:51.84211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:51.99012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:56.69011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
3:04.19512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.19730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Pizza Monsters: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal, Jeroen Wilhelm)
P30/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(pup/jun B: Pepijn Koestal, Niels Ras, Mels Van Zweeden, Luc Winde)
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.59217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXD3: Niek Engelhart, Pepijn Koestal, Maureen Onderwater, Sara van Zuijlen)
4:49.35014/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Martine de Boer, Caspar Douma, Pepijn Koestal, Rolf van Kleef)
4:50.92222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:50.94612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Pepijn Koestal, Henk van Atten, Michelle Velzeboer, Melvin Wilting)
4:59.16830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Pepijn Koestal, Jesse Speijers, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
5:00.64930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Pepijn Koestal, Jesse Speijers, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
5:24.71223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Nikki Noordergraaf, Felicia van Dam)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership