Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Mans BOSKAMP
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 17th, 1000 meter: 16th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 41st, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 16th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 9th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 19th, 444 m TT: 4th, 1500 meter: 13th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Heren | TT 2 laps: 2nd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 4th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 6th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, TT 6 ronden: 19th, 1000 meter: 4th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 m SF: 4th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
17 | .828 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
40 | .434 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
43 | .932 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
43 | .962 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
44 | .021 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .036 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
44 | .141 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .377 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .425 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .453 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
44 | .522 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
44 | .592 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
44 | .653 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
44 | .669 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
44 | .797 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .817 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
44 | .835 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .899 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .002 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .114 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
45 | .134 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
45 | .228 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
46 | .085 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
55 | .573 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
59 | .467 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| P | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:30 | .637 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:31 | .612 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:31 | .725 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
1:32 | .341 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:32 | .456 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .561 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .062 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, A | |
1:33 | .064 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
1:33 | .221 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .335 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:33 | .821 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .263 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:34 | .273 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:34 | .568 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
1:34 | .746 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .887 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:34 | .906 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:35 | .017 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:35 | .979 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:36 | .222 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .320 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .831 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:39 | .211 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .629 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .763 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .856 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .180 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:40 | .917 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .630 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:43 | .290 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:51 | .878 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:22 | .574 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:23 | .162 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:23 | .644 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .071 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:25 | .681 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:26 | .080 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:26 | .508 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:27 | .607 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .255 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
2:29 | .812 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:30 | .601 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:32 | .213 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Super Final, Group A | |
2:34 | .041 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:34 | .632 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:34 | .871 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:37 | .986 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:38 | .368 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
2:57 | .687 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:35 | .311 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Mans Boskamp, Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum) |
2:52 | .430 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (B: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Esmee Roes, Koen Slootweg) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Mans Boskamp, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari van Polen, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:11 | .383 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Jari van Polen) |
4:12 | .872 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (SVU A: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
4:15 | .370 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Teun Boer, Mans Boskamp, Ted Dalrymple, Enzo Proost) |
4:15 | .469 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (SVU A: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
4:17 | .775 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 8: Mans Boskamp, Hugo Bosma, Justus Klaster, Daan Kos) |
4:20 | .185 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 2: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
4:21 | .658 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (SVU A: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Niek Engelhart, Jari van Polen) |
4:25 | .460 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 2: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari van Polen) |
|
|
|
|