Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   LAND, Steyn

Name: Land, Steyn
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 22 August 2000
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED12208200002
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.81604/02/12Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter33.07831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter45.65405/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:15.84030/11/99Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS Clubwedstrijd
1000 meter1:34.30423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1500 meter2:28.99330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
3000 meter5:09.45030/11/99Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS Clubwedstrijd

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 10th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 13th
09/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijdjunioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   3000 M SF: 14th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
08/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFJongens
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 19th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2016/2017:
111 meter
9.37708/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHeats 
 
500 meter
45.65405/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
45.71818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.78205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.22102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.33703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
46.35830/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
46.5909/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHeats, Groep 1 
46.66715/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
46.66818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
46.87614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
46.92214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
47.01615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
47.03030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
47.11105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
47.30517/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.34714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
47.37005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
47.3709/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.37923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
47.50323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.65704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.72930/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
47.75605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.12030/11/99Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 1 
48.75030/11/99Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdHeats, Groep 1 
50.68105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
55.66623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
59.36130/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:00.32103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
1:05.54203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:18.21615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.84030/11/99Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
1:16.71524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:32.8909/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.30423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:35.25224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:35.43211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.07502/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.19606/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:37.48119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:37.63217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:37.81224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.90806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.13512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.21230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:38.79319/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 7Video
1:39.20905/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.97506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:40.21505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:40.76518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.65406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.1815/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.4329/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
1:43.3615/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:44.3229/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.37806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:49.9915/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:50.0315/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:50.6729/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:51.84018/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:55.8329/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
YC03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:28.99330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:29.41404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:29.50111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
2:31.88112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:34.29417/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:34.97912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
2:36.14602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
2:39.06130/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
2:45.93917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4Video
2:47.18711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:54.00404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
3:07.55202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:09.45030/11/99Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:27.16530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:27.55030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:28.66311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Mark van Wijngaarden, Marc Velzeboer)
4:30.37715/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Martine de Boer, Jenning de Boo, Steyn Land, Robin Van Riet)
4:31.52923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Hylke de Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:42.8829/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Steyn Land, Brian Van Riet)
P14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Emma van Zuijlen, Xandra Velzeboer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership