Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   RUIJS, Jens

Name: Ruijs, Jens
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 21 September 2001
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
UPID: STNED12109200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.04913/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.39631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter49.11922/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:17.29215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1000 meter1:41.79416/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1500 meter2:44.24511/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun C
    1000 meter: 10th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 19th
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupJun C/D 1
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 6th,   777 m: 9th,   1000 m: 10th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
49.1826/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
49.22715/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.5522/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
49.57816/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
49.9426/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
49.96015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.0322/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.2926/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
50.52704/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
51.1122/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
51.24214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
51.36722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
51.40822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
51.81314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
52.10914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
52.3211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
52.8811/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.5011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
54.97715/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
55.30815/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:04.91016/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:17.29215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:17.78415/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:19.79705/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:20.62815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:21.6711/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:26.71624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.79416/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
1:43.14911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.2926/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.5326/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
1:45.44304/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:46.20017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.37622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.46417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:47.1222/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Super Final, Groep 1 
1:49.76117/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:51.5420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.48124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.54624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:55.15112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:57.7826/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 3 
2:01.0220/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
2:08.86322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:44.24511/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:51.44912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
2:53.96212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
3:03.66322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 2 
P11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.08116/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Nijmeegse SV 1: Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Marcel Valize, Melvin Wilting)
 
3000 meter relay
4:57.12017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXE2: Esmee Roes, Jens Ruijs, Simone Veenstra, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:57.24911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team Q: Florine Hehewerth, Yara Meijers, Jens Ruijs, Silke van Riel)
4:58.85904/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Nijmeegse SV: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Melvin Wilting)
5:00.2826/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Timofey Donskoi, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Eric Schneider)
5:01.52712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Nikki Noordergraaf, Yael Prenger, Jens Ruijs, Felicia van Dam)
5:06.34622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(Nijmeegse SV: Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Melvin Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra)
5:17.22514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(B: Jens Ruijs, Max Uiterdijk, Iris Veenstra, Loes Verheul)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event