Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHENK, Milan

Name: Schenk, Milan
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 20 March 2003
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
UPID: STNED12003200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.95801/02/14Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.04104/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M
500 meter52.17315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:20.65230/11/99München GER10. Munich Open
1000 meter1:44.02630/11/99München GER10. Munich Open
1500 meter2:44.88112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 15th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie G
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
11/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 13th
04/03/17München GER10. Munich OpenBoys Jun C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 m SF: 4th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 m: 17th,   777 m: 19th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
52.17315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
52.49030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
52.70730/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
52.72614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
52.80823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
52.93030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
53.01911/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
53.06930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
53.24815/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
53.29930/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 2 
53.34314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
53.36830/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
53.50505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
53.59323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
53.66605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
53.95108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
53.99023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
54.01512/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiFinal, Group 5 
54.09430/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
54.27622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
54.31708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 5 
54.44605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
56.02522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
57.97515/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:07.36214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
 
777 meter
1:20.65230/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:21.05030/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:21.08330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.51430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
1:24.13424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:25.72630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.02630/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenSuper Final, Group 1 
1:46.01411/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiFinal, Group 4 
1:47.61406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 4Video
1:47.92706/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.46623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:49.00211/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
1:49.04217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.11912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.65017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.43708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 4 
1:50.54217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:50.88723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
1:52.00411/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiSemi Final, Group 2 
1:52.02008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:52.30806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:53.69524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.95222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
1:54.60822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.42724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.88112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
2:48.41312/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:54.21722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.93130/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(De Shorttrack Bananen: Joris Bergsma, Brian Boer, Akki Kivits, Milan Schenk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:55.66623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(ST Alkmaar: Maartje Blom, Milan Schenk, Ingmar van de Griek, Jorik van der Vaart)
4:56.94314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(G: Kai Aarts, Chris Bartels, Esmee Jager, Milan Schenk)
5:05.95722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(ST Bananas: Joris Bergsma, Arthur Isaev, Milan Schenk, Sophie Schuck)
5:11.45017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXF2: Milan Schenk, Anna Timmerman, Marcel Valize, Kurt van Baar)
5:13.17012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Jeremy Brinkers, Steijn Koops, Esmee Roes, Milan Schenk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership