Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jari VAN POLEN
Classifications in season 2017/2018: |
02/09/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th | 14/10/17 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1500 meter: 8th | 22/10/17 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 1st | 27/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 4th | 05/11/17 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd | 24/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 1st | 09/12/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 19/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 4th | 17/02/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 17/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Heren Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 777 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 6th | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Ladies+Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2017/2018: |
500 meter |
45 | .653 | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .842 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .900 | 25/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Final, Group B | |
46 | .060 | 25/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
46 | .236 | 05/11/17 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .285 | 25/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .359 | 05/11/17 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
46 | .504 | 09/12/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
46 | .637 | 09/12/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
46 | .637 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .722 | 20/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .806 | 20/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
46 | .956 | 09/12/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
46 | .996 | 24/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .043 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Halve Finale | |
47 | .070 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Heats | |
47 | .257 | 20/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group B | |
47 | .510 | 05/11/17 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
47 | .590 | 28/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group B | |
47 | .794 | 22/10/17 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .149 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Finale, A | |
48 | .290 | 22/10/17 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .298 | 28/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
48 | .610 | 19/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .942 | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .945 | 27/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .554 | 22/10/17 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .861 | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:14 | .008 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Finale, B | |
1:17 | .413 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Heats | |
1:18 | .379 | 02/09/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .364 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Halve Finale | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:36 | .399 | 26/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:36 | .833 | 24/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:37 | .441 | 25/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:37 | .613 | 29/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group E | |
1:37 | .861 | 26/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:38 | .020 | 22/10/17 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .035 | 17/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Finale, A | |
1:38 | .581 | 17/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Heats | |
1:38 | .744 | 29/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:38 | .808 | 21/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:38 | .988 | 02/09/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:39 | .277 | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .318 | 21/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:39 | .654 | 27/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:39 | .750 | 02/09/17 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:40 | .328 | 25/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:40 | .566 | 17/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Halve Finale | |
1:40 | .833 | 19/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:42 | .780 | 20/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:43 | .220 | 14/10/17 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .282 | 28/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:44 | .508 | 17/02/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .525 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .835 | 20/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:44 | .850 | 25/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .478 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .912 | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 28/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:25 | .610 | 17/02/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:31 | .998 | 24/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:32 | .967 | 17/02/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:33 | .581 | 24/11/17 | Bormio ITA | Starclass-3 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:34 | .336 | 19/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:35 | .730 | 14/10/17 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:37 | .813 | 27/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:39 | .912 | 18/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Super Finale | |
2:41 | .275 | 27/10/17 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:45 | .280 | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:47 | .790 | 14/10/17 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:50 | .420 | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:58 | .541 | 19/01/18 | Rostock GER | Starclass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
3:01 | .392 | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:32 | .992 | 17/03/18 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final | Finale | |
| (SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Martijn Douma, Jari van Polen, Manel Visscher) |
5:42 | .363 | 07/04/18 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Super stars: Saskia Arts, Susanne Kampp, Roland van den Nouland, Jari van Polen) |
|
|
|
|