Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   DE GROOT, Nils

Name: de Groot, Nils
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 18 August 1998
Age: 19
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
UPID: STNED11808199801
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter39.2111/12/10Utrecht NEDRegio Competitie 2 -Sebra Sports Cup
333 meter44.3729/11/14Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National Shorttrack Event
500 meter54.63215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
777 meter1:34.05926/11/16Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National Event
1000 meter1:56.90715/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1500 meter3:19.16022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
19/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
26/11/16Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National EventAlgemeen
    777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
27/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
19/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
25/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHeren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 m: 22nd,   1000 m: 24th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
54.63215/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
54.63816/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 6 
55.0519/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
55.1325/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
55.4727/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finale, Groep 1 
55.5319/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 2 
55.58216/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 3 
55.9625/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
56.01022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
56.0619/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
56.2227/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 2 
56.22522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
56.8025/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
57.9027/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
59.2819/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 2 
1:08.7819/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 3 
 
777 meter
1:34.05926/11/16Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National EventFinale, Groep 1 
1:35.01826/11/16Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National EventHeats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:56.90715/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.49415/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:59.47615/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
2:02.62922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
2:04.05026/11/16Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National EventHeats, Groep 1 
2:07.00026/11/16Dordrecht NEDSpecial Olympics National EventFinale, Groep 1 
2:07.71322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
3:19.16022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.7919/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(C: Klaske Baars, Nils de Groot, Pim Jong, Jenti Lof)
3:42.4225/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(T4: Menno de Groot, Nils de Groot, Anne Tom, Lione Willems)
3:53.2319/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(D: Nils de Groot, Loek Hendriksen, Joppe Kleiweg, Ardon van den Outenaar)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.97716/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Lucas Bremmer, Nils de Groot, Jos van der Noll, Mark van Wijngaarden)
5:33.67922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(SV Utrecht: Everlien de Graaf, Nils de Groot, Jacob van den Bosch, Mark van Wijngaarden)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop