Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Hessel VAN BERKUM
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 53rd, 500 meter: 44th, 1000 meter: 56th, 1500 meter: 39th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 1000 meter: 22nd | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 28th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 23rd, 1500 meter: 39th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 12th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1000 meter (2): 12th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 6th | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Men | Overall Ranking: 43rd, 500 meter: 44th, 1000 meter: 33rd, 1500 meter: 56th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 13th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 10th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 10th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial. | Overall Ranking: 3rd, TT 3 ronden: 6th, 500 meter: 2nd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial.. | Overall Ranking: 4th, TT 9 ronden: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial | Overall Ranking: 4th, TT 6 ronden: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 5th, 1500 m SF: 6th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
29 | .886 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
42 | .809 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
42 | .871 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
42 | .938 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .082 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .241 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .369 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .381 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
43 | .396 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .401 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .410 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
43 | .490 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .492 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .545 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
43 | .600 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
43 | .754 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .786 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
43 | .796 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 2 | |
43 | .850 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .940 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.2 | |
43 | .982 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
44 | .002 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 6 | |
44 | .003 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .038 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
44 | .280 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, B | |
44 | .459 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
44 | .473 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
44 | .621 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 3 | |
44 | .649 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 12 | |
44 | .995 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:08 | .691 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
666 meter |
57 | .821 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:28 | .387 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
1:29 | .093 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
1:29 | .557 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
1:29 | .707 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:29 | .741 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:30 | .061 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:30 | .131 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:30 | .242 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .036 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:31 | .075 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:31 | .196 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:31 | .384 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
1:31 | .418 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .782 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:32 | .048 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 7 | |
1:32 | .350 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .498 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:33 | .430 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:33 | .504 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
1:33 | .906 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:34 | .167 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:34 | .221 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .341 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:34 | .418 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:38 | .773 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:41 | .213 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
1:45 | .650 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
| P | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:21 | .465 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
2:23 | .165 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:23 | .454 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:23 | .992 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:25 | .055 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:28 | .346 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:28 | .421 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:30 | .206 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:33 | .066 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 6 | |
2:33 | .733 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:34 | .346 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:34 | .468 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:35 | .802 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .048 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:38 | .905 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:38 | .930 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
3:01 | .370 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
| P | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:35 | .311 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Mans Boskamp, Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum) |
2:49 | .012 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team F: Teun Boer, Esmee Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:54 | .560 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (N: Dedmer Bouma, Chris Brijder, Idse van Benthum, Hessel van Berkum) |
| P | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL B: Suze Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Sietske Van der Meer) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:04 | .844 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:07 | .328 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Steyn Land, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet) |
4:10 | .735 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum) |
4:13 | .812 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:15 | .571 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum) |
4:17 | .650 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 1: Pieter Bolsius, Jasper Brunsmann, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:06 | .044 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:12 | .482 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:14 | .697 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
|
|
|
|