Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN BERKUM, Hessel

Name: van Berkum, Hessel
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 16 August 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED11608200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter25.16813/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter34.49405/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter45.57121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:12.29605/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:34.10911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6
1500 meter2:23.97311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6
3000 meter5:05.0109/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijd

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 3rd
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
09/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijdjunioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   3000 M SF: 2nd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter.: 1st
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
45.57121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
45.63521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
45.81121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.86605/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
46.03305/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
46.21404/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
46.3718/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
46.3818/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 1 
46.3918/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Kwartfinale, Group 1 
46.7018/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
46.84010/03/17Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.9609/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.00626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.02126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4Video
47.13505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
47.27705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
47.34614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
47.37023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
47.38005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.41028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.48720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.78223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.83625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.99805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
48.01415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
48.02114/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
48.05129/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
48.14415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
48.62623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
49.11415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
58.60426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P29/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
P24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
 
777 meter
1:12.29605/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:12.53805/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:13.67805/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:13.69010/03/17Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
1:15.0409/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
1:15.91324/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.10911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:34.87317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:35.12904/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:35.60723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:35.62117/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.26927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:36.28012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.53930/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:36.63326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.70806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
1:37.00804/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:37.50225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:37.58521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.71206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.84206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:37.89824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.95804/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:38.18328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:38.33817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.52624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.66525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.83223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:39.10128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.71026/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.82720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.08629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.33806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.58229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.98321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.00122/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:43.07820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:44.98022/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:56.49825/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
2:07.10525/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
P30/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
P27/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
 
1500 meter
2:23.97311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:29.71811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
2:30.97812/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:32.10012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:33.46525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:39.16905/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
2:40.31020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
2:41.71628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:41.84724/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:53.65024/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group A 
 
3000 meter
5:05.0109/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
5:05.82010/03/17Leeuwarden NEDTRIAS ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:27.16504/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:27.55004/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:27.57311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Jasper Brunsmann, Ties Kuiper, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum)
4:30.32315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Nina Hogeveen, Niels Kingma, Hessel van Berkum, Nils van der Vegt)
4:31.52923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Hylke de Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Brian Van Riet)
4:44.7918/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias - A: Joris Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Hylke de Boer, Hessel van Berkum)
P17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXB2: Koen Kersten, Oliver Kersten, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports