Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   TEN KLOOSTER, Luke

Name: ten Klooster, Luke
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 14 May 2003
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
UPID: STNED11405200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.72801/02/14Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
333 meter39.1619/10/14Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1
500 meter50.40929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:23.04030/11/99Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:44.00029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:49.34512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie G
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 15th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 29th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
19/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 32nd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   1000 meter: 27th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 31st
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
50.40929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
50.81423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
50.93729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.05121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.10021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.42023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
51.46426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.49423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.56228/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.75326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
52.60614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
52.66920/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.82015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 5 
52.96014/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
53.05525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.07430/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
53.1619/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Heats, Group 1 
53.41930/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
53.8219/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Halve Finale, Group 1 
58.73814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:03.97315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:09.11730/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
1:09.55015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.89324/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.00029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:45.50030/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:46.00628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.40828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:47.36222/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 7Video
1:47.91223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:47.98321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:48.06323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:48.28624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.40011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.8415/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.0615/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Finale, Groep 6 
1:50.32020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:51.77112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:52.29624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:52.39625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.22220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:57.11617/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:57.44229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.91621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:59.89726/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:05.25127/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
2:11.58428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
2:13.27926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
2:14.66427/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 8Video
P15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
P20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
 
1500 meter
2:49.34512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:50.44711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:58.01612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
2:59.30311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:00.21412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Chris Bartels, Nienke Berghout, Niels d'Huy, Luke ten Klooster)
5:00.7819/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf A: Queeny de Lang, Luke ten Klooster, Hidde van Dijk, Joep Wennemars)
5:04.16514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(F: Niels d'Huy, Yara Meijers, Luke ten Klooster, Simone Veenstra)
5:12.98711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team W: Lars de Groot, Justus Klaster, Luke ten Klooster, Loes Verheul)
5:13.48017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXA1: Claudia Hof, Luke ten Klooster, Thomas van der Vaart, Arthur Zijlstra)
5:26.14823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Erwin Hogerland, Mike ten Klooster, Luke ten Klooster, Nils van der Vegt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter