Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JANSEN, Samuel

Name: Jansen, Samuel
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 12 August 2003
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED11208200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter28.01204/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter34.42930/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter50.61826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:20.43029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:42.54025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 5th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 18th
19/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Pupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Pupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   777 meter: 9th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 20th
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinalePupillen A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   777 meter: 5th
04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 5th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 5th
18/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
34.42930/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
35.41430/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
35.6530/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
P30/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
 
444 meter
45.9630/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
50.61826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3Video
51.2918/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 1 
51.3218/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
51.36926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
51.45225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.58128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.02429/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
52.09623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
52.1619/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
52.16729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
52.3104/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
52.3304/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 1 
52.43630/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
52.4904/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
52.50929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.57426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.82630/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
52.86730/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
52.94623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.0019/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Heats, Group 1 
53.04423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
53.4319/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Halve Finale, Group 1 
54.59708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
54.63608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
55.15220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
55.72621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:01.9430/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:04.17221/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:13.1818/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.43029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:20.59928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.07327/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:21.36927/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:21.54625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.59330/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:22.58826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:23.1015/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:23.4129/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:23.6929/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
1:23.70622/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:23.7429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:24.2330/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:26.28920/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.30529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.47508/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:28.29721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:28.8415/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:29.08408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:48.08125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
P30/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
P28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
P26/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.54025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:45.84123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:25.66623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team H: Stijn Beekelaar, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Samuel Jansen, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:29.4930/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Samuel Jansen, Tim Karelse, Emiel Scheepstra, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:43.1019/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
(Trias C: Samuel Jansen, Tim Karelse, Lars Straver, Mayke Vriesinga)
P29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Samuel Jansen, Daan Jensma, Tim Karelse, Mayke Vriesinga)
P04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Samuel Jansen, Tim Karelse, Rinze Koenen, Glenn Van der Veen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:59.5518/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias - B: Niels Bergsma, Samuel Jansen, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop