Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KOOPS, Steijn

Name: Koops, Steijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter35.17002/04/16Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter46.7217/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2
777 meter1:14.51918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:36.85019/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:35.08617/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 36th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 19th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalJun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 4th,   777 m: 3rd
07/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
46.7217/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 3 
46.9010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.2017/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.2510/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 2 
47.31125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
47.3317/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
47.51219/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
47.61125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.64905/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
47.79324/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
47.81918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
47.8214/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.84318/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
47.86122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
47.88920/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.9417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.06401/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.0810/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
48.0919/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
48.16308/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionDemi Finale, Group 1 
48.18505/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
48.22625/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group DVideo
48.2914/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 2 
48.37418/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
48.40509/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
48.42208/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionFinal, Group 1 
48.5414/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
48.73307/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionHeats, Group 1 
48.73904/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
48.74609/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
48.80005/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
48.83631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
48.84220/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group D 
48.93404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
49.0719/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 4 
49.48927/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
49.51128/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
49.59722/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.67128/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group EVideo
49.79022/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
50.11528/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
55.74204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.89804/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.05801/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:07.25120/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
P09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
 
777 meter
1:14.51918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:14.67218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:15.06118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:16.94007/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionDemi Finale, Group 1 
1:17.68831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:17.89107/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionHeats, Group 1 
1:17.89331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:17.97731/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:18.32813/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:18.36807/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionFinal, Group 1 
1:27.80002/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.85019/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:37.9117/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 3 
1:38.78022/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:38.82217/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:38.83126/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group DVideo
1:39.48217/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.79305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:39.89526/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:40.25805/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.36520/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:40.62829/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:41.01702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:41.44621/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:41.88921/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group E 
1:42.07108/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionSuper Final, Group 1 
1:42.07725/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.56501/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
1:43.09917/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:43.23902/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:43.91227/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:44.47825/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:44.73929/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
1:45.2010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 2 
1:45.67524/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:46.12628/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:46.50814/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.06013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.10028/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:47.13805/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.16820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:49.35605/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:51.04413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
1:54.17227/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:35.08617/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
2:35.76219/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:39.81524/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:48.84014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:52.85824/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group CVideo
P19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group C 
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.5010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
(: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Melvin Wilting)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
eraton
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates