Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KOOPS, Steijn

Name: Koops, Steijn
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 10 January 2003
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
UPID: STNED11001200302
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter35.17030/11/99Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter49.1330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cup
777 meter1:16.69030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:41.15430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1500 meter2:38.73011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 11th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie G
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 8th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun C
    1000 meter: 6th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 25th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 21st
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 20th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupJun C/D 1
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 8th,   777 m: 5th,   1000 m: 7th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
49.1330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
49.1330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
49.21821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
49.22030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.4230/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
49.49120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.78122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
49.95021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
50.14630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.44321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.50326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
50.58826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.99422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
51.40525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.45630/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
51.50430/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
51.64823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
51.67823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
52.05714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
52.09314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
52.29205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
52.38115/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
52.75323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
52.94415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
53.38505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
53.92908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 6 
1:00.78614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:05.53205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:09.19330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:10.35815/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
P26/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7Video
P30/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:16.69030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:17.02130/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:19.87830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.22424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:31.04930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.15430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
1:41.65822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.38526/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.74322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:42.88727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:43.21726/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:43.23925/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:43.79125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:43.91627/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:44.46420/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:44.60130/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:44.70017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:44.75820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.46812/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.05120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:46.11608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:46.2420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.39206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:46.41106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
1:46.48511/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.60117/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:46.61425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.15423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:47.4920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.67523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:47.76721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.41824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:48.82808/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:50.20224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.1030/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
1:56.0430/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
1:59.58917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
2:03.73822/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 7Video
2:03.99306/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:03.99821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
2:06.3930/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:09.1320/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.73011/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
2:39.58311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:43.65622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:51.88512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:51.92912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.08130/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Nijmeegse SV 1: Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Marcel Valize, Melvin Wilting)
 
3000 meter relay
4:55.85611/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team R: Jeremy Brinkers, Steijn Koops, Nikki Noordergraaf, Jorik van der Vaart)
4:58.85930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Nijmeegse SV: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Melvin Wilting)
5:00.2830/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Timofey Donskoi, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Eric Schneider)
5:06.34622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(Nijmeegse SV: Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Melvin Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra)
5:06.48023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Nijmeegse SV: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Anna Timmerman, Loes Verheul)
5:06.80017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXE4: Roos Antonissen, Steijn Koops, Yara Meijers, Manel Visscher)
5:09.87314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(E: Steijn Koops, Anna Timmerman, Felicia van Dam, Myrthe Wielinga)
5:13.17012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Jeremy Brinkers, Steijn Koops, Esmee Roes, Milan Schenk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop