Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Joey ASSER
Classifications in season 2009/2010: |
25/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 8th | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Boys Junior B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Men Junior AB | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 19th | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 9th, 1000 meter: 9th | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 34th, 500 meter: 34th, 1000 meter: 32nd | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 9th, 1500 meter: 8th | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 5th | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 31st, 1000 meter: 17th | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Jongens Junior B | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 9th | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 13th | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 10th | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd |
Results in season 2009/2010: |
500 meter |
49 | .610 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
49 | .900 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
50 | .566 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .790 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
50 | .835 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
50 | .974 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .045 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
51 | .129 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .148 | 15/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
51 | .212 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .253 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .270 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 3 | |
51 | .275 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .361 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
51 | .441 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 8 | |
51 | .495 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .581 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
51 | .641 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
51 | .708 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .737 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 5 | |
51 | .93 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
52 | .110 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
52 | .68 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
52 | .716 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
52 | .827 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .902 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
53 | .662 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
53 | .722 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
55 | .741 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:03 | .449 | 15/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Final, Group 8 | |
1:16 | .014 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:18 | .276 | 15/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
1:23 | .338 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:24 | .532 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:43 | .120 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
1:43 | .171 | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .583 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Halve Finales | |
1:43 | .627 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 5 | |
1:44 | .128 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .260 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
1:44 | .270 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:44 | .444 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .653 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .708 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .884 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:45 | .885 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .985 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .259 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Final, Group 8 | |
1:46 | .434 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .408 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .470 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .088 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
1:48 | .849 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 3 | |
1:49 | .069 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .169 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:49 | .267 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:49 | .70 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:49 | .903 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:50 | .227 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .560 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .70 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
2:01 | .395 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 4 | |
2:08 | .535 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:10 | .505 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
2:18 | .883 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
| DQ | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
| DQ | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:21 | .69 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
| (ASCJE-DSSC: Dylan Ahern, Joey Asser, Jenny Buckley, Murray Cochrane) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:46 | .336 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
| (ASC Jaap Eden: Dylan Ahern, Finn Ahern, Joey Asser, Wietse Visser) |
4:55 | .168 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 2 | |
| (STB-NH: Joey Asser, A�ron de Jong, Tom Raymakers, Lambert van der Beek) |
4:56 | .633 | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Team J: Joey Asser, Mylan Elzink, Lars Postma, Bart Schepers) |
5:04 | .799 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (STB-NH: Joey Asser, A�ron de Jong, Tom Raymakers, Lambert van der Beek) |
5:05 | .043 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (ASCJE / STA: Dylan Ahern, Finn Ahern, Joey Asser, A�ron de Jong) |
| DQ | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
| (ASC Jaap Eden: Finn Ahern, Dylan Ahern, Joey Asser, Sol Vinken) |
|
|
|
|