Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HOLWERDA, Jorn

Name: Holwerda, Jorn
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 6 December 2000
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
UPID: STNED10612200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter37.06231/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter45.62911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:22.00924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:35.92322/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1500 meter2:27.20410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 18th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 33rd
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
19/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 32nd
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 35th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 13th
17/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGJunioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 2nd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 18th,   1000 m: 17th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.3318/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
47.6918/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
47.8618/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 1 
47.94918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.98218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
48.1718/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Kwartfinale, Group 1 
48.58304/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
48.67003/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.74816/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
48.8119/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
48.85603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
48.92016/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 3 
48.93905/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
48.9619/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Halve Finale, Group 1 
49.0019/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Heats, Group 1 
49.12818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 7Video
49.3517/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 3 
49.3717/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHeats, Groep 1 
49.46602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.55415/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.60404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.61214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
49.69414/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
49.73123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
49.73123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
49.77617/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.86523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
50.13415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
50.24030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.42030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 1 
50.70614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
50.78915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
50.94905/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
51.01830/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
51.31115/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
52.69505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 3 
52.71605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
58.7417/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGKwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:00.76505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:04.65903/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:14.58905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.00924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.42518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:38.58417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.7817/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
1:38.89719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:38.98004/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:39.27105/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:39.82815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
1:40.04406/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:40.41004/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
1:40.53103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.78717/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.91605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.14212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.90105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.10423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:42.26103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.47417/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.72911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.85906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
1:43.65818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.94806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:44.3215/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:45.08906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 3 
1:45.1329/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.4515/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.2129/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:49.72415/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:49.78915/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.75024/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:57.0429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:57.8429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
1:58.56124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
2:03.31823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
2:07.4815/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
P06/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
 
1500 meter
2:34.12904/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:38.10302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:38.85404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:41.10111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:41.55504/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.41117/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6Video
2:47.23804/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
2:48.74317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:00.67717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
3:06.77102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
P12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
 
3000 meter relay
59.00911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Chris Bartels, Jorn Holwerda, Jesse Speijers, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:44.1529/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(ST Groningen: Niek Engelhart, Claudia Hof, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
4:46.57214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Chris Brijder, Zeno De Boer, Sanne Hofker, Jorn Holwerda)
4:46.91517/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXC1: Georgie Dalrymple, Jorn Holwerda, Niek Stolhof, Marijn Wiersma)
4:56.92123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Jenning de Boo, Niek Engelhart, Bas Gierman, Jorn Holwerda)
5:01.07316/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Niek Engelhart, Bas Gierman, Jorn Holwerda, Yara Meijers)
5:04.13312/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Ted Dalrymple, Nina Hogeveen, Jorn Holwerda, Loe Van Belle)
5:16.1419/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
(ST Groningen A: Jelmer Blankenstijn, Michael Egberts, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
5:17.7218/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(ST Groningen - A: Jelmer Blankenstijn, Michael Egberts, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Customboots.de
Maplez
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter