Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Ted DALRYMPLE
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 4th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 57th, 1000 meter: 56th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 19th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 12th, 444 m TT: 5th, 1500 meter: 16th, 1500.meter: 14th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Heren | TT 2 laps: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 6th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 46th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 23rd | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 4th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 6th, TT 6 ronden: 8th, 1000 meter: 6th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 m SF: 2nd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
18 | .323 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
40 | .520 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
43 | .719 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .750 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
43 | .888 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
44 | .082 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
44 | .328 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .396 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, B | |
44 | .408 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
44 | .592 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
44 | .617 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
44 | .626 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
44 | .637 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
44 | .688 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
44 | .997 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
45 | .000 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .594 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .605 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .868 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
46 | .235 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
47 | .080 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
53 | .510 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:29 | .888 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
1:30 | .450 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:30 | .931 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:31 | .368 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .596 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .670 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:32 | .473 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:32 | .881 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .422 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:34 | .946 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:34 | .990 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .996 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:36 | .251 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:36 | .538 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
1:38 | .265 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:38 | .813 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .862 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:39 | .223 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, B | |
1:39 | .770 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .819 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .413 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:02 | .297 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:22 | .686 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:24 | .078 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:24 | .300 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .927 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:26 | .199 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:30 | .099 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:31 | .383 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:32 | .364 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:33 | .021 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
2:34 | .268 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:34 | .668 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:34 | .783 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
2:35 | .452 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
2:36 | .843 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:54 | .879 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:49 | .456 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team E: Pieter Bolsius, Ted Dalrymple, Pepijn Koestal, Idse van Benthum) |
2:53 | .354 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Ted Dalrymple, Zeno De Boer, Steyn Land, Warre Van Damme) |
2:59 | .534 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (HVHW: Timo Boersema, Georgie Dalrymple, Ted Dalrymple, Anna Eijsackers) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:15 | .370 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Teun Boer, Mans Boskamp, Ted Dalrymple, Enzo Proost) |
|
|
|
|