Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Friso EMONS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 15th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 7th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 15th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | SENIOR MEN | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Men | 1000 m (2): 24th, 1500 m: 11th | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Men | 1500 m (1): 8th, 1500 m (2): 20th | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Men | 1000 m: 15th, 1500 m: 24th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 1500 m (1): 49th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 1000 m (2): 25th, 1500 m: 11th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
41 | .977 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .010 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
42 | .034 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .162 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .182 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
42 | .431 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
42 | .535 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
42 | .551 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, B | |
42 | .697 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
42 | .702 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
42 | .734 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
42 | .874 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
42 | .881 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .028 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
43 | .057 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
43 | .219 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .219 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .546 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
44 | .036 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:25 | .268 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
1:25 | .417 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
1:26 | .511 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .861 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:26 | .925 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Semifinals | |
1:27 | .401 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .718 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Semifinals | |
1:27 | .720 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
1:28 | .204 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .212 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:28 | .347 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:29 | .932 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .365 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .766 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:31 | .173 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:31 | .238 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .572 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:34 | .283 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:35 | .495 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:36 | .866 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:45 | .015 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| P | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:13 | .742 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Quarterfinals | |
2:14 | .859 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:16 | .279 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:18 | .555 | 30/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Semifinals | |
2:20 | .251 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
2:20 | .263 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Quarterfinals | |
2:20 | .295 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Semifinals | |
2:20 | .357 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
2:21 | .523 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:21 | .723 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
2:22 | .219 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Quarterfinals | |
2:23 | .057 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .172 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:24 | .108 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:24 | .783 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .057 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
2:26 | .912 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:27 | .545 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 3 | |
2:27 | .721 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:27 | .880 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final B | |
2:29 | .398 | 30/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Finals, Final B | |
2:31 | .099 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Finals, Final B | |
2:31 | .590 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Semifinals | |
2:32 | .105 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .068 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
2:39 | .133 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Semifinals | |
2:42 | .185 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
2:49 | .014 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
| P | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
| P | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
|
|
3000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:42 | .199 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 3: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer) |
2:43 | .317 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands D: Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:44 | .165 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 3: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer) |
2:44 | .774 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Netherlands D: Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:45 | .991 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 3: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer) |
2:48 | .755 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team R: Friso Emons, Steijn Koops, Tijn Leijgraaff, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
2:57 | .600 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (F: Friso Emons, Fabian Radt, Milan Schenk, Henk van Atten) |
3:10 | .001 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team A: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Anne Floor Otter, Suzanne Schulting) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:04 | .822 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:06 | .324 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Koen Slootweg, Dennis Visser) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:50 | .691 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser) |
6:50 | .691 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser) |
6:56 | .285 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser) |
7:03 | .560 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:10 | .703 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:23 | .097 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
|
|
|
|