Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHNEIDER, Eric

Name: Schneider, Eric
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 4 October 2002
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED10410200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.6218/01/15Tilburg NEDBenelux Cup 3
333 meter38.45030/11/99Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter52.1422/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3
777 meter1:26.4411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
1000 meter1:49.2920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 19th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun C
    1000 meter: 15th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 2
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupJun C/D 2
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
52.1422/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
53.4022/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 2 
53.6922/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.9711/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
54.2230/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.4111/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
54.9330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
55.3411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
55.5830/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
55.83222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
56.16108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 5 
56.45422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
56.85608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:26.4411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:49.2920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:50.1820/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 3 
1:53.0830/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:53.4530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
1:54.3220/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:54.8330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
1:55.0622/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Super Final, Groep 1 
1:55.66608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 5 
1:55.76622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
1:57.36022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.67408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:00.2830/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Timofey Donskoi, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Eric Schneider)
5:04.13422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(ST Brabant A: Brian Boer, Eric Schneider, Kurt van Baar, Idse van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop