Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Thijmen KOESTAL
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 17th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 46th, 555 m TT: 31st, 1000 meter: 40th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 37th, 500 meter: 42nd, 1000 meter: 32nd, 1500 meter: 27th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 1000 meter: 22nd | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 41st, 500 meter: 25th, 1000 meter: 40th, 1500 meter: 46th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 15th, 444 m TT: 7th, 1500 meter: 15th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 46th, 500 meter: 43rd, 1000 meter: 40th, 1500 meter: 45th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 42nd, 500 meter: 34th, 1000 meter: 51st, 1500 meter: 41st | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 14th, TT 6 ronden: 7th, 1000 meter: 15th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 8th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 22nd, 1500 meter: 12th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
42 | .904 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
46 | .033 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .223 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
46 | .340 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group F | |
46 | .378 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group H | |
46 | .434 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .500 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
46 | .529 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
46 | .530 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .543 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .579 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .595 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group B | |
46 | .701 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
46 | .782 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
46 | .871 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group C | |
46 | .960 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
47 | .016 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .090 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .194 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
47 | .237 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .476 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
47 | .502 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .517 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group J | |
47 | .552 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
47 | .619 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:18 | .955 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:34 | .740 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .252 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .452 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group H | |
1:37 | .582 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
1:37 | .627 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:37 | .774 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group I | |
1:38 | .439 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .770 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .931 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .140 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
1:40 | .211 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:40 | .603 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .696 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:41 | .171 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:41 | .281 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:41 | .628 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:41 | .990 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:43 | .215 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:43 | .932 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:44 | .012 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group K | |
1:44 | .119 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:45 | .138 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:46 | .843 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
1:54 | .279 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:54 | .733 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
2:03 | .907 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group B | |
| P | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:33 | .443 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group G | |
2:33 | .544 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:35 | .843 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group G | |
2:37 | .137 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:37 | .606 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .040 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:38 | .183 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:38 | .409 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:41 | .078 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group F | |
2:41 | .803 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:43 | .406 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:45 | .597 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:48 | .609 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
3:05 | .707 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
3:08 | .480 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:57 | .941 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team U: Thijmen Koestal, Warre Noiron, Milan Schenk, Noah Van Riet) |
2:59 | .022 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team L: Zoë Florence Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Fabian Radt, Luke ten Klooster) |
3:01 | .727 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team K: Femke de Boer, Martijn Douma, Thijmen Koestal, Luke ten Klooster) |
4:58 | .680 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (C: Thijmen Koestal, Juliette van den Berg, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:24 | .077 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team J: Niels Bergsma, Esther Gijsbers, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal) |
4:42 | .261 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 9: Femke de Boer, Jorn Holwerda, Thijmen Koestal, Anne Floor Otter) |
|
|
|
|