Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BEEKELAAR, Stijn

Name: Beekelaar, Stijn
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 2 November 2003
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
UPID: STNED10211200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.13016/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.32304/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter50.89604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
777 meter1:21.29727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:47.27923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 27th,   777 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 17th
19/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 19th
27/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
21/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West A divisie
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
25/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
35.32304/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 3 
35.51804/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
P04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
50.89604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
51.50104/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
51.86030/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
52.0025/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
52.26730/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
52.3425/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
52.39826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
52.43629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
52.5021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
52.66026/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.6819/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
52.79226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6Video
52.8027/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finale, Groep 1 
52.85529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
52.9925/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
53.04104/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
53.0827/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
53.36223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.4427/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
53.4719/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
53.55225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.66428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.7719/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
53.78930/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
53.85923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
54.21523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
P29/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:21.29727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:22.00627/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6Video
1:22.4121/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:22.85625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.09626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:23.18325/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:23.24528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.21326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.95230/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
1:25.56825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.77828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:25.89230/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:27.50428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:28.66529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P29/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:47.27923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:47.30504/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleSuper Finale 
1:48.3321/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
1:55.23323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:25.66623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team H: Stijn Beekelaar, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Samuel Jansen, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:29.1325/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(C: Stijn Beekelaar, Max David Bergsma, Anna Eijsackers, Patricia Koot)
3:49.4319/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(A1: Stijn Beekelaar, Anna Eijsackers, Nick Endeveld, Sarah Reijke)
4:11.2021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A 1: Stijn Beekelaar, Mijntje de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Tijmen Wildemans)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de