Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BRIJDER, Chris

Name: Brijder, Chris
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 1 October 2003
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
UPID: STNED10110200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.19411/10/14Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter35.21405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
500 meter48.7518/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2
777 meter1:16.21020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:37.36104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1500 meter2:38.12411/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 5th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie G
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: -,   1000 meter: 10th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 23rd,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 8th
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
35.21405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
35.49705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
45.01405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
48.7518/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 1 
49.18325/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
49.26524/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
49.29926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3Video
49.63229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
49.7618/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Kwartfinale, Group 1 
49.83525/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group A 
50.03814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
50.05426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
50.31914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
50.41829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.49420/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.53126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.71721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
50.83806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
50.91328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.9518/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 2 
51.11615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
51.11715/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
51.1318/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
51.34806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
51.36123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
51.75723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
51.90814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
52.03525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
52.10006/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
52.76123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:09.99421/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.82315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
P29/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
777 meter
1:16.21020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:16.71430/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:16.76121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.41825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:18.09428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:18.19205/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:18.67728/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:20.39425/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:20.52521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:20.85430/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:20.98829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.31926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.47029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.63725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.67720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.47422/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
1:23.85024/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
YC26/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.36104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:39.12120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:40.54604/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:41.91704/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:42.79424/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:43.1029/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.3429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:43.89524/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group A 
1:44.2315/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.5829/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.6015/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.03111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.52324/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.0815/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.73712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.91524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:48.57317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:48.58017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.62725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:51.1215/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:52.29223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:52.58523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
2:08.9429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
2:18.12728/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
P17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.12411/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:50.81612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:57.19612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.06623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team G: Janna Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Queeny de Lang, Sam Noordergraaf)
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.57214/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Chris Brijder, Zeno De Boer, Sanne Hofker, Jorn Holwerda)
4:47.25711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Chris Brijder, Claretta Caravita, Tijn Leijgraaff, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:48.7529/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Chris Brijder, Erwin Hogerland, Anne Floor Otter, Myrthe Wielinga)
4:54.3318/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf - A: Chris Brijder, Erwin Hogerland, Anne Floor Otter, Myrthe Wielinga)
5:01.51112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Kai Aarts, Chris Brijder, Femke de Boer, Simone Veenstra)
P17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXE3: Kai Aarts, Chris Bartels, Chris Brijder, Jorik van der Vaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Customboots.de