Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   MARINELLI, Pietro

Name: Marinelli, Pietro
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter35.95027/03/11Bormio ITAAugusto Porra Trophy
500 meter42.84111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:16.76417/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:26.42710/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy
1500 meter2:19.63520/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
3000 meter4:53.43503/01/16Torino ITANational Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
01/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur Cup -QualifyingMEN
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 45th
02/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 26th
14/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 2nd
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: -
27/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 56th,   500 m: 69th,   1000 m: 75th,   1500 m: 26th
09/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyMEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th
17/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyJun A/B men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
42.84111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
42.92811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.15109/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
43.15521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.18227/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Heats, Group 1 
43.26120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.28710/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 4 
43.30201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
43.37410/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 2 
43.42621/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.53911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
43.60327/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Final, Group 2 
43.65917/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
43.70617/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyFinal, Group 1 
43.73902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
43.80810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
43.90914/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.91202/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
43.93002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
43.98610/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.02402/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
44.02409/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
44.05114/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Heats, Group 1 
44.21617/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 1 
44.22702/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
44.28214/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.37124/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
44.53701/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur Cup -QualifyingHeats, Group 1 
44.61310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
44.86603/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
44.95102/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 3 
45.19224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
45.31814/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Final, Group 1 
45.36123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
55.17621/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
1:02.29202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
P09/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.42710/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.77304/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:29.81524/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.87703/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:29.94910/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.81415/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Final, Group 1 
1:31.22515/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.24321/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.50722/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.53702/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:32.00103/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 2Video
1:32.10911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:32.17711/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:32.52603/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:32.52910/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.59010/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:32.61815/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Heats, Group 1 
1:32.88602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.40918/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.95918/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyFinal, Group 1 
1:34.95611/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
1:35.31803/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:35.76803/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
1:36.87412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:38.00715/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.44301/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur Cup -QualifyingHeats, Group 1 
1:38.51224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:38.78311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.01828/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Final, Group 2 
1:41.27702/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:42.22328/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Heats, Group 1 
1:43.43322/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
1:46.68225/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
1:47.05510/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 2 
1:51.87018/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
1:58.77128/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:59.51103/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 3 
2:00.12510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.63520/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:22.26302/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
2:22.99009/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 1 
2:25.49309/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:26.91309/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
2:28.80920/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.06210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:29.85110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:30.86002/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:31.27227/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Heats, Group 1 
2:32.24520/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:32.66202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:34.17117/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
2:34.74917/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships ItalyFinal, Group 1 
2:38.96014/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Final, Group 1 
2:39.84509/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.77927/01/18Bolzano ITANational series Coppa Italia nr 3Final, Group 2 
2:43.65001/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur Cup -QualifyingHeats, Group 1 
2:45.06614/10/17Claut ITA3rd Valcellina Trophy - National League Coppa Italia no.1Heats, Group 1 
2:45.49202/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
2:50.13323/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:50.13709/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
2:51.34423/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:53.38009/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:58.93510/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:00.27603/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
3:06.44302/09/17Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
YC01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:16.99610/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships ItalySuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:10.89225/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(ITA: Augusto Duzioni, Pietro Marinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
4:30.68502/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(ITALY: Augusto Duzioni, Pietro Marinelli, Alberto Rava, Luca Spechenhauser)
P21/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Italia 2: Mark Chong, Pietro Marinelli, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
eraton
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop