Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: LIU Shaolin Sandor
Classifications in season 2011/2012: |
16/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 1st | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 29th, 1500 meter: 12th | 21/10/11 | Salt Lake City USA | Korean Air World Cup | Men | 500m: 28th, 1500m (1): - | 28/10/11 | Saguenay, QC CAN | Korean Air World Cup | Men | 500 m (1): 27th, 1000 m: - | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st, 1500 m SF: 6th | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Sen + Jun A Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 4th | 29/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st, 3000 M SF: 8th | 06/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 14/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 m SF: 2nd | 27/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 m: 6th, 1000 m: 19th, 1500 m: 33rd | 03/02/12 | Moscow RUS | Korean Air World Cup | Men | 500 m: -, 1500 m (1): 20th | 24/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 28th, 500 M: 23rd, 1000 M: 24th, 1500 M: 28th | 16/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2011/2012: |
500 meter |
42 | .396 | 28/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Semi Finals | |
42 | .777 | 28/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Preliminaries | |
42 | .904 | 28/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Heats | |
43 | .054 | 23/10/11 | Salt Lake City USA | Korean Air World Cup | Rep Heats | |
43 | .141 | 14/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .217 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .233 | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .413 | 29/10/11 | Saguenay, QC CAN | Korean Air World Cup | Rep Heats | |
43 | .520 | 17/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .564 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .737 | 21/10/11 | Salt Lake City USA | Korean Air World Cup | Preliminaries | |
43 | .750 | 25/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
43 | .772 | 28/10/11 | Saguenay, QC CAN | Korean Air World Cup | Preliminaries | |
43 | .909 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage - | |
43 | .964 | 14/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .988 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
44 | .066 | 16/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .155 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .184 | 16/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .193 | 16/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 2 | |
44 | .493 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Preliminaries | |
44 | .512 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .620 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .684 | 29/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .817 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .885 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .068 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .204 | 29/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .359 | 06/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .384 | 17/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .525 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .470 | 29/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .645 | 28/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Quarter Finals | |
1:08 | .668 | 29/10/11 | Saguenay, QC CAN | Korean Air World Cup | Rep Quarterfinals | |
1:10 | .515 | 23/10/11 | Salt Lake City USA | Korean Air World Cup | Rep Quarterfinals | |
1:15 | .740 | 25/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
| P | 06/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| P | 03/02/12 | Moscow RUS | Korean Air World Cup | Preliminaries | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:29 | .044 | 29/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Quarter Finals | |
1:29 | .229 | 11/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .785 | 25/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:30 | .079 | 11/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .082 | 25/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
1:31 | .913 | 29/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Heats | |
1:32 | .034 | 15/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Final, Group 2 | |
1:32 | .632 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .933 | 17/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .893 | 30/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .083 | 08/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .157 | 30/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .666 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
1:34 | .840 | 02/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
1:35 | .029 | 18/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .580 | 17/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .917 | 17/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .740 | 30/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .928 | 13/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .647 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .079 | 08/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .106 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .498 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .810 | 18/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .136 | 07/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .001 | 18/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .460 | 13/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .852 | 07/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .668 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .652 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .027 | 14/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 28/10/11 | Saguenay, QC CAN | Korean Air World Cup | Preliminaries | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:19 | .937 | 24/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
2:23 | .129 | 14/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:25 | .004 | 04/02/12 | Moscow RUS | Korean Air World Cup | Rep Semifinals | |
2:25 | .250 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Heats | |
2:26 | .209 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final | |
2:27 | .296 | 03/02/12 | Moscow RUS | Korean Air World Cup | Heats | |
2:28 | .152 | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .413 | 04/02/12 | Moscow RUS | Korean Air World Cup | Rep Heats | |
2:32 | .768 | 29/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .773 | 16/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .871 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
2:34 | .412 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
2:35 | .440 | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .080 | 06/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .425 | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .823 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .026 | 27/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Heats | |
2:39 | .411 | 16/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .787 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .395 | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .572 | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .864 | 16/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:44 | .858 | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:44 | .989 | 14/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Final, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .327 | 06/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .508 | 15/01/12 | Budapest HUN | Hungarian Junior Championships | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:47 | .852 | 06/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
2:50 | .096 | 29/12/11 | Budapest HUN | National Championships Hungary | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:02 | .098 | 13/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Super Final, Group 1 | |
3:09 | .631 | 16/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 21/10/11 | Salt Lake City USA | Korean Air World Cup | Heats | |
| P | 24/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
|
|
3000 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:07 | .104 | 25/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
| (HUNGARY: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
4:08 | .318 | 24/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
| (HUNGARY: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
4:13 | .481 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Knoch Viktor, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Nagy Konrad, Olah Bence) |
4:13 | .819 | 18/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Kovacs Kornel, Liu Shaolin Sandor) |
4:13 | .900 | 07/01/12 | Ventspils LAT | Latvia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Béres Bence, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Loth David Mano, Nagy Konrad) |
4:19 | .071 | 18/03/12 | Brasov ROU | Junior Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Kovacs Kornel, Liu Shaolin Sandor) |
4:23 | .250 | 25/02/12 | Melbourne AUS | World Junior Championships | Final | |
| (HUNGARY: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:03 | .285 | 13/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Hungary: Knoch Viktor, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Nagy Konrad, Olah Bence) |
7:04 | .197 | 21/10/11 | Salt Lake City USA | Korean Air World Cup | Heats | |
| (HUNGARY: Béres Bence, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Nagy Konrad, Olah Bence) |
7:04 | .576 | 03/02/12 | Moscow RUS | Korean Air World Cup | Heats | |
| (HUNGARY: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Olah Bence) |
7:06 | .517 | 27/01/12 | Mlada Boleslav CZE | European Championships | Heats | |
| (HUNGARY: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Knoch Viktor, Liu Shaolin Sandor) |
7:18 | .459 | 02/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final 2 | |
| (Hungary: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Olah Bence) |
7:36 | .809 | 01/10/11 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final 1 | |
| (Hungary: Béres Bence, Burján Csaba, Knoch Viktor, Liu Shaolin Sandor) |
|
|
|
|