Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZSIGO, Mate

Name: Zsigo, Mate
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 8 October 2002
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
UPID: STHUN10810200202
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.32921/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak Open
333 meter32.48730/11/99Budapest HUNHUN National Junior Championships
500 meter46.15926/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)
777 meter1:13.87330/11/99Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1000 meter1:36.96202/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1500 meter2:31.14225/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
27/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupJunior C1 + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
01/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 18th
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 15th
14/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
12/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 11th
02/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 21st
10/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 19th
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 22nd
10/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
03/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 8th
19/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupJunior C + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 1st
01/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.15926/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.39530/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.64107/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.09925/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.31608/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
47.43326/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
47.48817/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.55230/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.57625/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
47.64808/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.66530/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
47.67628/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
47.71115/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
47.83416/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.85730/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.87701/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
47.94924/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
48.01915/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.08923/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.10125/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
48.19528/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.22201/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 5 
48.35715/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
48.41425/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
48.61007/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.61101/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
48.64426/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
48.77501/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
48.84917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.99130/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
49.03017/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
49.07012/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
49.15010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
49.56130/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupFinal, Group 1 
49.63013/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.65601/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
49.67607/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
49.88330/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.89911/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
49.93328/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
49.98611/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.15615/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
51.99030/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupHeats, Group 1 
53.97330/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupSemi Final, Group 1 
54.24010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.96227/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.23027/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:19.01927/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.31130/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupFinal, Group 1 
1:23.65030/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.96202/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:38.53927/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
1:39.82825/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:41.29330/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 3 
1:41.89607/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.99130/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.14902/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:42.66508/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.44112/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.74627/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
1:43.77716/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.83902/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 4 
1:44.60412/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:44.93002/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:45.42113/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
1:45.83008/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4 
1:45.87730/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
1:46.72716/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:46.82909/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:47.46924/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:47.86009/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.78613/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
1:49.65317/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.49927/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.45527/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.33730/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:53.09226/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.32430/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.99516/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:57.33026/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
1:58.33624/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.58011/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
2:03.32011/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
2:04.93730/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:08.60118/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:31.14225/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.74330/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
2:36.59010/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:38.02625/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.89824/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
2:39.35507/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:40.36001/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:41.09010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
2:41.10330/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:42.54512/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
2:44.04116/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.66016/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:45.88501/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:46.40206/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
2:47.70615/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:50.45815/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:50.58423/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:51.26607/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:51.76201/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:53.48906/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:54.96123/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
2:56.90812/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
2:58.76730/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
3:03.08725/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
3:08.59610/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
3:12.45424/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
3:13.32010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
P16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.07530/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszbereny: Dominik Major, Mate Zsigo, Bence Zsigo)
3:17.91625/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszbereny: Mate Taczman, Mate Zsigo, Bence Zsigo)
3:22.03901/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Mate Taczman, Mate Zsigo, Bence Zsigo)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.63602/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Peter Jaszapati, Bence Nogradi, Farkas Siraly, Mate Zsigo)
4:38.59611/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(Mixed 2: Peter Katona, Norbert Takacs, Marton Vella, Mate Zsigo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership