Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZSIGO, Bence

Name: Zsigo, Bence
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 8 October 2002
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
UPID: STHUN10810200201
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter28.14505/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5
333 meter33.41606/02/16Budapest HUNHUN National Junior Championships
500 meter46.74710/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza Cup
777 meter1:16.81922/11/15Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1000 meter1:36.66818/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2
1500 meter2:27.95925/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships Hungary

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
13/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 15th
04/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
24/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 17th
01/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 11th
09/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
05/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyMen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
09/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 16th
17/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
24/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
30/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
46.74710/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
47.04109/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
47.35030/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
47.51710/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.54009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
47.76217/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
47.93225/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.97910/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.99110/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
48.12230/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.25527/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.38026/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.53017/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.62825/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.67002/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.80902/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
48.87117/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Heats, Group 1 
49.15009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.17914/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
49.18604/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
49.31804/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.42806/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 2 
49.43902/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Heats, Group 1 
49.48302/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
49.61913/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.63402/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Final, Group 1 
49.63405/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.07904/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenFinal, Group 2 
50.56106/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
51.41302/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:00.74010/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupSemi Final, Group 1 
P25/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.66818/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
1:40.71903/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
1:40.92111/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.09003/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Final, Group 2 
1:42.42203/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Heats, Group 1 
1:42.54005/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:42.90801/04/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:43.07526/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:43.13505/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:43.24611/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
1:43.27726/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:43.97903/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.77227/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.99207/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.14417/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Heats, Group 1 
1:45.59024/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.06914/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.73926/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.93515/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:47.68506/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:48.10811/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:49.09424/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:49.21511/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.53601/04/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:51.67010/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
1:52.14810/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.90325/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
1:55.95503/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:57.03110/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:59.92818/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:01.63715/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:01.76310/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:07.34711/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:08.57707/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:27.95925/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungarySuper Final, Group 1 
2:32.69902/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Final, Group 1 
2:38.22330/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
2:40.01102/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Heats, Group 1 
2:41.10709/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:42.35524/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:42.40917/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
2:42.50330/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:44.75924/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.15302/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:48.32509/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
2:48.35126/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:49.82324/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:52.72009/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.81005/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:53.48209/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
2:53.57004/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:55.73104/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:57.69213/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:59.95009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
3:00.65302/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
3:01.40013/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
3:01.83624/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
3:02.04317/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Heats, Group 1 
3:02.79824/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:10.65213/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:12.33009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
3:31.86905/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:57.07630/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Mate Taczman, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
3:06.14424/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszeberenyi: Mate Taczman, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
3:08.29828/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Dominik Major, Mate Zsigo, Bence Zsigo)
3:08.76303/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(JSE: Dominik Major, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
3:12.38606/01/18Debrecen HUN23th Csizmadia Ferenc Short Track TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Mate Taczman, Mate Zsigo, Bence Zsigo)
3:13.25110/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszbereny: Kende Kis, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
3:13.33518/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Mate Taczman, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
P10/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(Hungary - Mix: Dominik Major, Laszlo Zolyomi, Bence Zsigo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Hunter
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Maplez