Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZSIGO, Bence

Name: Zsigo, Bence
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 8 October 2002
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
UPID: STHUN10810200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter28.14505/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5
333 meter33.41630/11/99Budapest HUNHUN National Junior Championships
500 meter47.82130/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup
777 meter1:16.81930/11/99Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1000 meter1:38.68702/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1500 meter2:35.41930/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
27/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupJunior C1 + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
01/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 15th
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 20th
14/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 6th
12/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
02/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 12th
10/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 7th
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 24th
24/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th
03/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 9th
19/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupJunior C + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 4th
01/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.82130/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.18616/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.26230/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.27828/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.54115/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
48.65315/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
48.67228/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
48.70623/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.10807/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.14107/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.16625/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
49.20730/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupFinal, Group 1 
49.23030/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 3 
49.31815/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.32301/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
49.45908/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
49.58708/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.58830/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
49.62307/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
49.76013/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.85901/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
49.98801/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 2 
50.03801/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
50.06517/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
50.32628/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
50.55715/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.78912/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
50.85301/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 4 
52.05430/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupHeats, Group 1 
53.23330/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupSemi Final, Group 1 
57.23325/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:18.53627/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:19.22027/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.33427/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:27.31330/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupHeats, Group 1 
1:28.31030/11/99Presov SVKPO Bearings CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.68702/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 5 
1:39.04730/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.20230/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:41.27302/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:41.64730/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 3 
1:42.30702/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:42.51709/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:42.59130/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.45902/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:44.07309/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.44726/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
1:44.95925/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:45.05408/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.99207/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.03827/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 2 
1:49.10013/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
1:50.27011/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:52.54616/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:53.57624/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
1:57.01430/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
1:57.40516/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:58.54011/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
1:58.96724/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:04.77230/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 3 
2:11.89208/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6 
P13/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:35.41930/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:36.04930/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
2:37.05324/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
2:39.64030/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:44.73301/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:45.08401/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 3 
2:46.68116/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.81107/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.13812/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
2:49.19606/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
2:52.10401/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:52.49516/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:53.73523/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:59.36823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
3:00.61507/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
3:00.73924/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
3:01.57001/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 2 
3:03.31815/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:08.49010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
3:11.37516/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
3:14.83430/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
3:39.55506/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
P12/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.07530/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszbereny: Dominik Major, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
3:17.91625/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszbereny: Mate Taczman, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
3:22.03901/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Mate Taczman, Bence Zsigo, Mate Zsigo)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.30702/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 4: Marton Gera, Norbert Takacs, Marton Vella, Bence Zsigo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de