Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GERA, Marton

Name: Gera, Marton
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 6 October 2002
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: TKK SE Szeged, Szeged
UPID: STHUN10610200201
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter24.75907/03/15Budapest HUNHUN National Junior Championships
500 meter48.20030/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup
777 meter1:17.35427/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ Cup
1000 meter1:40.09311/02/17Trento ITATrofeo Nicolodi
1500 meter2:35.35524/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
27/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupJunior C1 + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th
01/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 17th
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 17th
14/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 6th
12/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
02/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
10/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 19th
11/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th
24/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
03/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 13th
01/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
48.20030/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 3 
48.26430/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.30128/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.86030/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
48.99415/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
49.03230/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 3 
49.12630/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
49.45428/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 2 
49.56010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
49.71315/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.85725/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
49.88007/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.95030/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.01911/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.04911/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
50.05012/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiFinal, Group 3 
50.39601/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
50.49307/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6 
50.50128/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
50.66807/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.68815/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.90912/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
51.02208/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
51.14901/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
51.20201/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
51.63201/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 5 
52.59008/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P13/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Semi Final, Group 1 
P10/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
P25/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:17.35427/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.43027/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.43827/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.09311/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiFinal, Group 2 
1:40.81630/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
1:41.22430/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 3 
1:41.35702/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:42.36502/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:42.53025/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:42.77430/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.89730/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:43.28808/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.90609/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.47016/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.56126/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
1:45.19727/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
1:45.44713/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
1:46.87216/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:48.00111/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
1:49.00913/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
1:49.13402/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 5 
1:49.22802/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:54.00409/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:54.00711/02/17Trento ITATrofeo NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.78107/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:03.46011/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
2:03.71230/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 3 
2:07.22130/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:12.06508/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6 
 
1500 meter
2:35.35524/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
2:36.94430/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
2:39.16106/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4 
2:42.58930/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:42.99101/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:43.00801/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:43.14707/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:44.66312/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
2:45.05130/11/99Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 3 
2:46.01707/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.34010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
2:50.08001/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 3 
2:57.17412/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
3:00.08406/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:01.01010/12/16Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
3:02.55015/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
3:02.64315/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:04.10401/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:05.28330/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
3:12.70230/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
3:12.81824/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:04.79030/11/99Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(TKKSE: Marton Gera, Peter Kmetyko, Bence Nogradi)
3:08.86225/02/17Budapest HUNHUN National Junior ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
(TKKSE: Marton Gera, Peter Kmetyko, Bence Nogradi)
3:35.92401/04/17Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy FinalFinal, Group 1 
(TKKSE 3: Marton Gera, Gergely Daniel Peter, Abel Szilagyi)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.30702/10/16Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 4: Marton Gera, Norbert Takacs, Marton Vella, Bence Zsigo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
Hunter