Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Sophie WIBMER
Classifications in season 2021/2022: |
06/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Women Junior B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter (2): 2nd, 1000 meter: 1st | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | LG 2 | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 9th, 777 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 12th | 29/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Women Junior B | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 19th | 05/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUNIOR B WOMEN | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 18th | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | LG2 | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 16th, 777 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 5th | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | LG 1 | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 8th | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Leistungsgruppe 1 | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 4th | 05/02/22 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | LG2 | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 777 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 13th | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Leistungsgruppe 1 | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 3rd | 12/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Juniorinnen B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 20/03/22 | Vuokatti FIN | European Youth Olympic Festival | Women | 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 22nd, 1500 meter: 10th |
Results in season 2021/2022: |
500 meter |
48 | .606 | 05/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .933 | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | Final, Group 4 | |
48 | .940 | 22/03/22 | Vuokatti FIN | European Youth Olympic Festival | Heats | |
49 | .154 | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .166 | 29/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .357 | 07/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .38 | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .453 | 06/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .586 | 05/02/22 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .618 | 30/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Final, Group 4 | |
49 | .674 | 29/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .929 | 07/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .94 | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .948 | 07/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .055 | 05/02/22 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .069 | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .17 | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .17 | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .297 | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .375 | 12/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Final, Group 2 | |
50 | .434 | 07/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .539 | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .636 | 06/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .656 | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .353 | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
58 | .941 | 12/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:06 | .943 | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:11 | .796 | 05/02/22 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:20 | .738 | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:38 | .312 | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .436 | 06/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .672 | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .42 | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .466 | 06/02/22 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:40 | .809 | 06/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .057 | 07/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .242 | 04/12/21 | Dresden GER | Regio-Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:41 | .394 | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .706 | 13/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .853 | 05/02/22 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .029 | 23/03/22 | Vuokatti FIN | European Youth Olympic Festival | Heats | |
1:42 | .842 | 31/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Final, Group 4 | |
1:42 | .874 | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .333 | 13/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .58 | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .13 | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:47 | .479 | 06/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .955 | 06/08/21 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp | Final, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .398 | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
2:08 | .421 | 20/11/21 | Dresden GER | National League Deutschland Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .155 | 07/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
| P | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 30/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:33 | .534 | 21/03/22 | Vuokatti FIN | European Youth Olympic Festival | Final, B | |
2:34 | .174 | 21/03/22 | Vuokatti FIN | European Youth Olympic Festival | Semi Final | |
2:37 | .41 | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:38 | .950 | 13/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .159 | 21/03/22 | Vuokatti FIN | European Youth Olympic Festival | Quarter Finals | |
2:39 | .810 | 12/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Final, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .90 | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .610 | 05/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .276 | 12/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:53 | .078 | 29/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 29/10/21 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass-2 / Junior Challenge | Final, Group 3 | |
| P | 05/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:05 | .454 | 12/03/22 | Rostock GER | National Championships Germany | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Markert: Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Bent Schoob, Sophie Wibmer, Enni Wielsch) |
3:11 | .67 | 15/01/22 | Inzell GER | Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team Grün: Alexander Talantopoulos, Katharina Ulrich, Sophie Wibmer) |
3:13 | .98 | 19/02/22 | Inzell GER | 2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team Blau: Daniel Khadra, Moritz Kühnrich, Sophie Wibmer) |
3:32 | .703 | 16/10/21 | Rostock GER | National League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team 4: Arseniy Franke, Rune Björn Gustavs, Ede Tschesche, Sophie Wibmer) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:37 | .287 | 06/11/21 | Bormio ITA | 29th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Germany: Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe, Katharina Ulrich, Sophie Wibmer) |
|
|
|
|