Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   TSCHESCHE, Arvid

Name: Tschesche, Arvid
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 23 March 1999
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
UPID: STGER12303199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter38.19604/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland Cup
500 meter45.91330/11/99Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
777 meter1:16.12716/03/14Oberstdorf GERNational Championships Germany
1000 meter1:35.68830/11/99Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaft
1500 meter2:31.77230/11/99Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
01/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHerren LG1
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 13th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 29th
15/11/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    111 m TT: 7th,   1000 m TT: 7th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 27th
10/01/17Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   111 m TT: 7th,   500 meter: 28th
02/02/17Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   111 m TT: 2nd,   500 meter: 21st
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 30th
04/03/17Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftJunioren A/B/C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
18/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenJunioren A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter (2): 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter (2): 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.21501/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
46.59830/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
47.13901/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
47.22718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.32101/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 4 
47.41930/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
47.65003/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
47.85203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.89630/11/99Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftFinal, Group 1 
47.92703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 7Video
47.96418/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 8Video
48.15917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.19605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
48.29305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
48.32030/11/99Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftHeats, Group 1 
48.93004/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.17302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.22705/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:05.18318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:35.68830/11/99Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaftFinal, Group 1 
1:37.37218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:38.25302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.46019/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 8Video
1:38.56718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.27019/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:39.42005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.03906/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
1:42.80015/11/16Rostock GERETR Evening Competition(Time Trial) 
1:43.03530/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:43.60602/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
1:44.25305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.99130/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:49.94206/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:54.64902/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:56.36802/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:36.53704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
2:37.92102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:42.06130/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenSuper Final, Group 1 
2:42.55901/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
2:45.16417/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.52430/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
2:48.96302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
2:49.69904/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:55.38204/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:59.25501/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
3:13.26217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:24.18230/11/99Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
(grün: Rick Deike, Luca Löffler, Robin Tenzer, Arvid Tschesche)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Mapleskate