Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KREUSELER, Moritz

Name: Kreuseler, Moritz
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 20 December 1998
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
UPID: STGER12012199801
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.91014/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-Ost
333 meter33.16425/03/12Dresden GERDM Junioren 2012
500 meter44.50528/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)
777 meter1:15.44317/03/12Brasov ROUJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:27.99713/12/15Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
1500 meter2:23.43207/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
20/09/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   111 m TT: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 m: 2nd
01/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHerren LG1
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 11th
11/10/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   111 m TT: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 18th
15/11/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    111 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
19/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenJunioren B1A2
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 6th
07/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Herren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th
10/01/17Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   111 m TT: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 24th
25/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenJunioren B1A2
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th
18/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenJunioren A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter (2): 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter (2): 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
44.55025/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.64525/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
44.67725/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 2 
44.86218/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
44.91518/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
45.01518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
45.11619/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.12007/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 3 
45.14203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
45.28110/01/17Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinal, Group 1 
45.29819/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
45.34307/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Heats, Group 1 
45.42305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
45.44603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.50301/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
45.59105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
45.66304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.69003/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
45.73601/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
45.97102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.99318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
46.00701/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
46.22005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.30618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5Video
46.97411/10/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
47.52117/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:06.45619/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.32415/11/16Rostock GERETR Evening Competition(Time Trial) 
1:33.77304/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:34.75119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:35.34220/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.37726/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.58208/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
1:36.03904/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
1:36.48320/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
1:36.50006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:36.54219/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:37.24726/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:37.78203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.01320/09/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinal, Group 1 
1:38.95202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.14503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.30205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.56026/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
1:39.56619/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:40.68208/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.17720/09/16Rostock GERETR Evening CompetitionFinal, Group 1 
1:42.65719/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:43.43808/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Heats, Group 1 
1:43.79006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:46.37518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.95420/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:50.42605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:51.33318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:23.43207/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
2:25.18519/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
2:29.64704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:31.87625/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
2:32.00404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:32.15804/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
2:34.03701/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
2:36.43419/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenSuper Final, Group 1 
2:36.61001/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
2:36.82719/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
2:39.27902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
2:39.71717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.65525/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
2:43.06518/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
2:44.78617/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4Video
2:49.16408/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Super Final, Group 1 
2:56.50202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:57.46217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.73008/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
(Team 2: Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke, Ivan Radevic)
4:12.37627/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(GERMANY: Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke, Ivan Radevic)
4:18.41119/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
(rot: Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke, Ivan Radevic)
4:31.52318/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
(blau: Robin Bendig, Moritz Kreuseler, Leon Paul Lenz, Klemens Neumann)
4:38.79125/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
(schwarz: Rick Deike, Raphael Friederich, Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter
Customboots.de