Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   David HUBER

Name: David Huber
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: EHC Klostersee, Grafing
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter30.06923/01/16Grafing GERBayrische Meisterschaft 2016
333 meter35.87910/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
500 meter47.6419/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022
777 meter1:16.15406/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:39.01030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:37.38329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
16/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 16th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 20th
20/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupLG2
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
15/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Leistungsgruppe 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
05/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupLG2
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
19/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Leistungsgruppe 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
19/03/22Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2022Junioren/innen B/C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
47.6419/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
48.1219/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Final, Group 2 
48.16305/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
48.5615/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Final, Group 1 
48.59920/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
48.72230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 7 
48.79319/03/22Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2022Finale, Gruppe A 
49.16420/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.23505/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.53919/03/22Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2022Finale, Gruppe A 
49.63605/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.85416/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 2 
49.87020/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
50.18316/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.55016/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 4 
59.85929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.3415/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
1:05.63929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:16.15406/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.74806/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:16.87421/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.34721/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:18.80721/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.01030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.7019/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Final, Group 2 
1:39.85831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 6 
1:40.17520/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:41.31206/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
1:41.36420/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.16419/03/22Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2022Finale, Gruppe A 
1:42.21505/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.94317/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:43.5119/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.07420/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.1415/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.27719/03/22Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2022Finale, Gruppe A 
1:46.42717/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 4 
1:46.95117/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.03730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:09.4115/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.38329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
2:39.8715/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Final, Group 1 
2:40.47429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.14505/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
2:45.75316/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 3 
2:55.2119/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Final, Group 1 
P16/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:26.0015/01/22Inzell GERRegio Cup South 2022Final, Group 1 
(Team Rot: Daniel Bluhm, David Huber, Jonathan Röskenbleck)
P19/02/22Inzell GER2. Short Track Regio Cup South 2022Final, Group 1 
(Team Schwarz: David Huber, Chiara Zaccaro, Maximilian Zellner)
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.31416/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team 2: David Huber, Brandon Jahn, Katharine Röskenbleck, Bent Schoob)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV