Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HESSE, Julius

Name: Hesse, Julius
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 20 July 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
UPID: STGER12007200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter32.10612/02/11München GERMunich Open - Junior Challenge
333 meter34.91715/03/14Oberstdorf GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter46.39819/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup Junioren
777 meter1:14.79006/03/16Inzell GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
1000 meter1:37.61608/11/15Munich GERDeutschland Cup
1500 meter2:29.38318/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
01/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupJunioren LG2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
19/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenJunioren B1A2
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 23rd
18/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenJunioren B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 4th
26/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Gold
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
46.39819/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
46.53419/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 2 
46.55203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 7Video
46.61819/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
46.62118/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
46.69302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.78326/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Final, Group 1 
46.82501/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
46.96726/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Semi Final, Group 1 
46.97426/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Heats, Group 1 
47.12918/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
47.24503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.36701/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:05.74618/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenSemi Final, Group 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:37.84820/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 2 
1:38.17104/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:41.61603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.80719/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.44220/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:43.72626/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Final, Group 1 
1:45.94720/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.96102/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:46.21819/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 1 
1:48.27726/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Heats, Group 1 
1:48.98426/03/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.06419/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:53.59803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.80102/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
2:06.13204/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:29.38318/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenFinal, Group 2 
2:31.38602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
2:31.44118/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
2:34.37402/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:34.92519/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
2:36.39319/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 2 
2:40.58601/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
2:55.64619/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche JuniorenmeisterschaftenSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.57602/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
(schwarz: Julius Hesse, Gina Jacobs, Aline Lenke, Tina Rietzke)
4:46.63319/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
(blau: Robin Bendig, Julius Hesse, Johann Kaiser, Robin Tenzer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop