Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Alexandra SNOWDON
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | JUNIOR D MIXTE | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 3rd, 500 meter 2: 8th, 500 meter 3: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN D LAD | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 12th, 777 meter: 14th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Ladies Junior D | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 21st, 777 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 13th | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | TN Poule 2 | Overall Ranking: 17th, 1500 mètres: 17th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Ladies Junior D | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 12th, 777 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 18th | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Junior D Girls | Overall Ranking: 1st, 333 meter: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 1st | 01/02/20 | Baselga di Pine ITA | 59th Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi | JUNIOR D LADY | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th, 777 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
37 | .048 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
38 | .909 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
500 meter |
52 | .266 | 02/02/20 | Baselga di Pine ITA | 59th Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi | Final, Group 2 | |
52 | .279 | 01/02/20 | Baselga di Pine ITA | 59th Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .071 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
53 | .305 | 02/02/20 | Baselga di Pine ITA | 59th Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
53 | .537 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .850 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
53 | .976 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
54 | .090 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
54 | .192 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
54 | .220 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
54 | .310 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
54 | .318 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .434 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
54 | .925 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
54 | .991 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group C | |
55 | .390 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 3 | |
55 | .670 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:00 | .059 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
501 meter |
|
|
503 meter |
|
|
777 meter |
1:21 | .574 | 01/02/20 | Baselga di Pine ITA | 59th Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi | Final, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .911 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:24 | .630 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:24 | .929 | 01/02/20 | Baselga di Pine ITA | 59th Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:25 | .206 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:25 | .518 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:25 | .703 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group D | |
1:26 | .224 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:26 | .244 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:26 | .570 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:26 | .644 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .666 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:26 | .727 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:26 | .881 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:26 | .932 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:27 | .205 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 3 | |
1:27 | .282 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:27 | .669 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .591 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group C | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:17 | .230 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
| (Great Britain: Chloe Cameron, Adam Hill Jnr, German Shmayger, Alexandra Snowdon) |
| P | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Great Britian: Chloe Cameron, Arty Clarey, Adam Hill Jnr, Alexandra Snowdon) |
|
|
|
|