Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Joseph ARMSTRONG
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Boys Junior D | Overall Ranking: 4th, 333 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | JUNIOR D MIXTE | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter 2: 3rd, 500 meter 3: 6th, 1000 meter: 3rd | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 22nd, 777 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 14th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 8th, 777 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 17th | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 333 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 777 meter: 2nd | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 34th, 500 meter: 36th, 777 meter: 32nd, 1000 meter: 30th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
52 | .082 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
52 | .086 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group B | |
52 | .758 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
52 | .858 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
52 | .973 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .295 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
53 | .295 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
53 | .380 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
53 | .390 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
53 | .400 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .423 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
53 | .680 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
53 | .722 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
53 | .995 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group I | |
54 | .088 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
54 | .320 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
54 | .359 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
54 | .485 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
55 | .043 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .910 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:10 | .506 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
501 meter |
|
|
503 meter |
|
|
777 meter |
1:22 | .187 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:22 | .333 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:22 | .753 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
1:23 | .651 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:24 | .050 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group E | |
1:24 | .168 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:24 | .297 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group C | |
1:24 | .392 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:24 | .502 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:24 | .709 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:24 | .718 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:24 | .828 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:25 | .470 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:26 | .533 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:26 | .634 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .269 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:27 | .332 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group C | |
1:36 | .161 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:39 | .274 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .178 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group G | |
1:43 | .782 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
| P | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:55 | .860 | 29/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
|
|