Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   PREMPEH, Solomon

Name: Prempeh, Solomon
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 15 October 2001
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
UPID: STGBR11510200101
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter28.84628/12/12Nottingham GBRThe Junior British Open 
333 meter33.42911/04/15Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter44.80821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:12.56302/04/17Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:32.47826/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup Final
1500 meter2:41.79401/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th
17/09/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenGroup 1
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
23/09/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenJunior B & C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: -
18/11/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenCategory 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 36th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
44.88411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.21204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.23202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
45.53802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
45.60604/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.61504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.89901/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.49811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
46.51104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.55710/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.00502/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.11511/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5 
48.0318/11/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.40917/09/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
49.8723/09/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenFinal, Group 2 
50.0018/11/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenHeats, Group 1 
50.8823/09/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:01.00117/09/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.15903/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:35.99805/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.26205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.43905/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:38.63002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.00502/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.45512/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:42.36411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.1318/11/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:46.8518/11/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:48.21411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:51.05703/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:52.67205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:03.63917/09/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:41.79401/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
2:45.89401/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.86410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:08.80401/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
YC10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event
Maplez