Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   PREMPEH, Solomon

Name: Prempeh, Solomon
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 15 October 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
UPID: STGBR11510200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter28.84628/12/12Nottingham GBRThe Junior British Open 
333 meter33.42911/04/15Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter44.80821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:12.56330/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:32.47830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup Final
1500 meter2:42.36630/11/99Budapest HUNEuropa Cup Final

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th
18/09/16Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenGroup 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 13th
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
01/04/17Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainJuvenile Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
15/04/17Guildford GBRAldwych OpenGroup 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
23/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenJunior C & D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   777 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
44.80821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
44.92521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
45.41430/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
45.61921/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.74030/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group CVideo
45.77229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
45.88530/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group AVideo
46.01305/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
46.06628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.21705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
46.23220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.31629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
46.37705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.49826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
46.78705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
47.08030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.34126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.39826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
48.1623/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
51.9623/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
52.07030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
55.00030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:12.56330/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:15.5630/11/99Guildford GBRAldwych OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:17.1823/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:17.8230/11/99Guildford GBRAldwych OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.47830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group CVideo
1:34.81230/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:36.86930/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:38.22228/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:39.26830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:39.74127/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
1:40.25525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.58129/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.05520/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:41.06030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:41.43206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.94529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.96621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.36022/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:42.55926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.66721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.87906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:43.40625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.66828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.15226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.27320/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.1330/11/99Guildford GBRAldwych OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:46.46822/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:46.6330/11/99Guildford GBRAldwych OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:48.88730/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:53.18627/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:57.66830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
1:57.89906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.52906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:43.91725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
2:49.77130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:51.88628/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
3:02.21730/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group BVideo
 
2000 meter relay
3:12.6223/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Aldwych A: Theo Collins, Solomon Prempeh, Tanith Turner, Olivia Weedon)
3:14.5630/11/99Guildford GBRAldwych OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Team 8: Peter Armstrong, Lloyd Duncan, Solomon Prempeh)
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.01630/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Aldwych A: Aydin Djemal, Jonathan Moody, Solomon Prempeh, Matt Rowe)
 
5000 meter relay
7:36.62330/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Aldwych A: Aydin Djemal, Jonathan Moody, Solomon Prempeh, Matt Rowe)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Hunter