Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Theo COLLINS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 1st | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 9th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 3rd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 18th | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Junior Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
44 | .217 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
44 | .307 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
44 | .386 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .415 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .476 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
44 | .530 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
44 | .557 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .701 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .968 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .004 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .076 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .106 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .120 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .140 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .171 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .638 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .043 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .182 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .687 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .617 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:31 | .398 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:31 | .575 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:33 | .076 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .103 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:33 | .637 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .436 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .549 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .482 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:35 | .627 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
1:36 | .396 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .340 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .466 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .046 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .003 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .452 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .052 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:22 | .904 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
2:25 | .530 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .684 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:27 | .263 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:28 | .038 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:28 | .451 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:29 | .495 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:30 | .340 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:30 | .647 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:41 | .937 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:54 | .435 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
3:02 | .115 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:33 | .057 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Aldwych A: Theo Collins, Jonathan Moody, Peter Riches, Ollie Rowe) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:13 | .919 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Great Britain: Theo Collins, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy, Farrell Treacy) |
7:29 | .063 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Aldwych A: Theo Collins, Jonathan Moody, Peter Riches, Ollie Rowe) |
|
|
|
|