Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Tawan THOMAS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN C MEN | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 7th | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | TN Poule 1 | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 mètres: 2nd, 1000 mètres: 2nd, 1500 mètres: 3rd | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 6th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 30th | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
44 | .507 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .737 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .837 | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Finale, Groupe A | |
44 | .863 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
44 | .920 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .966 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
45 | .037 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
45 | .067 | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
45 | .077 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .256 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .358 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .406 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .454 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .574 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
45 | .578 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .625 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .663 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .931 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
45 | .964 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .591 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .150 | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Quarts de Finale, Groupe A | |
48 | .466 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
57 | .210 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:30 | .646 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .508 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .554 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:35 | .004 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:35 | .090 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:35 | .532 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .744 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
1:36 | .910 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .251 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .738 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:38 | .475 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:38 | .985 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .381 | 10/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Quarts de Finale, Groupe A | |
1:39 | .590 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .873 | 10/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
1:41 | .648 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:42 | .545 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:42 | .789 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:46 | .397 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:47 | .055 | 10/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Finale, Groupe A | |
1:56 | .402 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
| P | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
| P | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:23 | .203 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:24 | .971 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:26 | .326 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:26 | .435 | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Finale, Groupe A | |
2:27 | .995 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group E | |
2:28 | .218 | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
2:33 | .626 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:34 | .621 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
2:41 | .074 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:42 | .085 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:43 | .389 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:48 | .333 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
3:02 | .042 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
3:24 | .040 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:06 | .236 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
| (France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas) |
3:20 | .123 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (FRANCE: Mathys Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:09 | .199 | 02/02/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Finals, Final B | |
| (FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:11 | .949 | 31/01/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:12 | .952 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (France: Théo Khellaf, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:13 | .780 | 01/02/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
| (FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:54 | .902 | 10/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Finale, Groupe A | |
| (RPV: Emilie Geoffroy, Armand Robin, Grégory Thenault, Tawan Thomas) |
5:05 | .333 | 09/11/19 | Reims FRA | Trophee National 1 | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
| (RPV: Lou Dupuis, Emilie Geoffroy, Armand Robin, Tawan Thomas) |
| P | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (FRA: Herwan Mespreuve, Louis Mouhot, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas) |
|
|
|
|